Skip to main content
Community

AI For The Rest Of Us

@AIForTheRestOfUsTracked since May 2026

Empowering everyday users to explore AI without geek-speak!.

Observed Aug 23, 2026 · staleModeled revenue
Paid members
Unavailable
growth unavailable
Total audience
Unavailable
not publicly listed
Monthly gross
Unavailable
Starting price
$8/mo
2 membership tiers

Pricing and benefits captured publicly

Membership tiers

Patreon is not exposing patron counts by tier for this creator, so this section shows public prices and benefits only.

$0/moFreePublic prices and benefits only
$8/moIntroductory AI SubscriptionNOTE: This low introductory subscription price will be available for the first 20 subscribers. Join today and get locked in to an introductory rate for the lifetime of your subscription. Gain full access to every episode with insights and tips that make AI understandable and useful; no tech background required. Get the information you need to stay ahead of the curve with practical knowledge on how AI can enhance your everyday life. Join our community and explore AI in a way that’s both engaging and easy to follow!
Growth signals: AI For The Rest Of Us
Not measurable

Last observed 2026-08-23. Not enough recent observation yet for a 30-day reading.

Membership
010
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
AI For The Rest Of Usmembers unavailable · revenue unavailable

The chart only uses AI For The Rest Of Us's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where AI For The Rest Of Us ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
Not enough data0 of 5 cohort creators measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

AI For The Rest Of Us does not yet have a measured paid-member count. 0 of 5 cohort creators are measured for this metric.Ranking data · includes stale rows
AI For The Rest Of Us's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs AI For The Rest Of UsFreshness
Not ranked
AI For The Rest Of UsProfileCommunityPaid members position in Recommended cohort
Not measuredReferenceAug 23, 2026Stale
Not ranked
TCThe Cozy Club ✨VideoCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 23, 2026
Not ranked
Around the TableCommunityCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 23, 2026
Not ranked
C DevsCommunityCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 25, 2026
Not ranked
Exiled-Semi RealismCommunityCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 23, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around AI For The Rest Of Us; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
12Posts total0 postsLast month100%Members-only

Previews available for 12 posts

Article Latest post$8 tier & upAI for the Rest of Us has Moved - https://www.patreon.com/collection/543250

Latest post Locked AI for the Rest of Us has Moved - https://www.patreon.com/collection/543250 February 6

February 6 0 likes 0 comments
The AI Timeshttps://www.every.black/images/The_Ai_Times_May_2025.pdfImageMay 13, 2025$8 tier & up 0 0
Marketing Made Easy: How to Transform Your Marketing Strategy with Automation & AIEvery .Black Entrepreneur Masterminds Meeting Topic: Marketing Made Easy: How to Transform Your Marketing Strategy with Automation & AIArticleMay 26, 2025$8 tier & up 0 0
Leveraging AI to Uncover New BusinessEvery .Black Entrepreneur Masterminds Meeting Topic: Leveraging AI to Uncover New Business with Guest Speaker: Charles BellArticleMay 12, 2025$8 tier & up 0 0
Bridging Generations: Community Partnerships Empower Seniors with AI SkillsLocked Bridging Generations: Community Partnerships Empower Seniors with AI Skills Nov 19, 2025ImageNov 19, 2025$8 tier & up 0 0
Humanoid robots with advanced AI set to revolutionize industriesRobots to mimic human behavior, navigate environments, and perform complex tasks; Israeli company Mentee Robotics unveils its latest robot.ArticleMar 19, 2025$8 tier & up 0 0
China's Manus AI 'agent' could be our 1st glimpse at artificial general intelligenceLocked China's Manus AI 'agent' could be our 1st glimpse at artificial general intelligence China's Manus AI 'agent' could be our 1st glimpse at artificial general intelligence Mar 18, 2025ImageMar 18, 2025$8 tier & up 0 0
UTSA and Tec de Monterrey launch dual master’s program in artificial intelligenceLocked UTSA and Tec de Monterrey launch dual master’s program in artificial intelligence UTSA and Tec de Monterrey launch dual master’s program in artificial intelligence Mar 17, 2025ImageMar 17, 2025$8 tier & up 0 0
Imagination“Keep some room in your heart for the unimaginable.” Mary OliverImageNov 17, 2024$8 tier & up 0 0
An Uplifting Positive MessageKeep focused on who and what are most important in your life. Making a life is more important than making a living. Larree RendaArticleNov 10, 2024$8 tier & up 0 0
AI for the Rest of Us has Moved - https://www.patreon.com/collection/543250Locked AI for the Rest of Us has Moved - https://www.patreon.com/collection/543250 February 6 $ USD • English (United States) • Sitemap © 2026 PatreonArticleFebruary 6$8 tier & up 0 0
AI for the Rest of Us has Moved - https://www.patreon.com/collection/543250Latest post Locked AI for the Rest of Us has Moved - https://www.patreon.com/collection/543250 February 6ArticleFebruary 6$8 tier & up 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.