Skip to main content
Writing

Actual Spirit

@ActualSpiritTracked since May 2026

By Dimitri Crooijmans.

Observed Aug 22, 2026 · stalePublic earnings
Paid members
7
−34.1% · 30-day rate from 11 observed days
Total audience
26
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
$34
Starting price
$5/mo
4 membership tiers

Where the 26 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$073.1%$523.1%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 22, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree1973.1% of observed tier members
$5/moTrue Spirit623.1% of observed tier members
$10/moGood Spirit13.8% of observed tier members
$25/moBeautiful Spirit00% of observed tier members
Growth signals: Actual Spirit
−34.1%

7 paid members · 30-day rate from 11 observed days

Membership
14117
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Actual Spirit7 members · $34/mo

The chart only uses Actual Spirit's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Actual Spirit ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#57 of 9 cohort creators measured
Estimated gross in Content & vibe cohort

A fixed cohort with the strongest public profile, tier, and post-preview similarity. Changing the rank metric does not change who belongs in this cohort.

7 of 9 cohort creators have a usable estimated gross; the other 2 remain unranked for this metric.Ranking data · includes stale rows
Actual Spirit's estimated gross rank in Content & vibe cohort
RankCreator and why includedEstimated grossGap vs Actual SpiritFreshness
#3
All Things At OnceWritingProfile, tiers & post-preview similarity
$68$33 moreAug 25, 2026
#4
AnthroposophyVideoProfile, tiers & post-preview similarity
$67$33 moreAug 23, 2026
#5
Actual SpiritProfileWritingEstimated gross position in Content & vibe cohort
$34ReferenceAug 22, 2026Stale
#6
Naseer Bu Muhammad (Arthur)WritingProfile, tiers & post-preview similarity
$32$3 fewerAug 24, 2026
#7
Annika Gene BrodlandWritingProfile, tiers & post-preview similarity
$10$24 fewerAug 22, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Actual Spirit; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
37Profile posts0 postsLast month83.3%Members-only

Previews available for 26 of 37 posts

Article Latest post$5 tier & upSlovenian School Reading Group Continued Soon

June 21

June 21 0 likes 0 comments
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.