Skip to main content
Podcasts

Alfred Hitchcock Geek

@AlfredHitchcockGeekTracked since May 2026

creating community events, videos, films and more..

Observed Aug 23, 2026 · staleModeled revenue
Paid members
19
0% · 30-day rate from 11 observed days
Total audience
64
incl. free followers
Estimated monthly gross
$67

$38–$95 modeled range

Starting price
$2/mo
4 membership tiers

Pricing and benefits captured publicly

Membership tiers

Patreon is not exposing patron counts by tier for this creator, so this section shows public prices and benefits only.

$0/moFreePublic prices and benefits only
$2/moTip Jar/ConfessionalIf you have a knot in your stomach about at all the great stuff you're getting for free, or if you're Catholic (like Alfred Hitchcock) and just feel guilty anyway, put a patch on your soul right here. You'll get:My monthly newsletter.Early access to The Hitchcockian Quarterly.A clean conscience.
$7/moGolden Gate to Brilliant ConversationSupport our movie night salon of film scholars, philosophers and movie nerds. Movie Nights - Watch streaming movies with us on Zoom and text chat along the way. Afterward, hop on camera and join the discussion. Tuesdays: An ongoing series of one of Alfred Hitchcock's 54 filmsWednesdays: A rotating series of other great directors through film history. Hitch Talks - Gain deeper insight into Hitchcock's films and then join the round-table discussion. Occasional.Digital subscription to The Hitchcockian Quarterly.Access to our private Discord channel to continue the conversation.
$20/mo20th Century LimitedYour passion for film is deeply appreciated. This is a stellar way to keep the geekery alive and cover the costs to operate our salon and other programs. For your generosity, you also get:FREE online admission to HitchCon—the world's biggest conference dedicated to the work of Alfred Hitchcock—with discounted annual subscription-OR-1/2 OFF online admission to HitchCon with month-to-month subscription
Growth signals: Alfred Hitchcock Geek
0%

19 paid members · 30-day rate from 11 observed days

Membership
191817
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Alfred Hitchcock Geek19 members · $67/mo

The chart only uses Alfred Hitchcock Geek's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Alfred Hitchcock Geek ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#56 of 9 cohort creators measured
Estimated gross in Content & vibe cohort

A fixed cohort with the strongest public profile, tier, and post-preview similarity. Changing the rank metric does not change who belongs in this cohort.

6 of 9 cohort creators have a usable estimated gross; the other 3 remain unranked for this metric.Ranking data · includes stale rows
Alfred Hitchcock Geek's estimated gross rank in Content & vibe cohort
RankCreator and why includedEstimated grossGap vs Alfred Hitchcock GeekFreshness
#2
Brad JonesPodcastsProfile, tiers & post-preview similarity
$2K$1.9K moreAug 15, 2026
#3
FILM SACKPodcastsProfile, tiers & post-preview similarity
$1.1K$1.1K moreAug 15, 2026
#4
Director's CommentaryVideoProfile, tiers & post-preview similarity
$450$384 moreAug 19, 2026
#5
Alfred Hitchcock GeekProfilePodcastsEstimated gross position in Content & vibe cohort
$67ReferenceAug 23, 2026Stale
#6
JohnPodcastsProfile, tiers & post-preview similarity
$37$30 fewerAug 17, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Alfred Hitchcock Geek; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
73Profile posts0 postsLast month75%Members-only

Previews available for 25 of 73 posts

Article Latest post$2 tier & upPATREON EXCLUSIVE Bellissimo & Gunz Present: "Bang ! Your Dead"

Hitch always insisted that Alfred Hitchcock Presents was a mere side project. I never bought that line. ...

Feb 27, 2023 2 likes 2 comments
Hello, film geek!Thanks for stopping in. Each time we update this Patreon page, it sends Patrons a new email. To keep your inbox clutter-free, news and event info is posted at our HitchCon site. If you're not yet a Patron, you can sign up there to get updates on all of our events—some of which are available to the public. If you are one of our valued Patrons, thank you for your indispensable support that keeps our project going!ArticleJan 10, 2023Public 0 0March Events CalendarMar 7, 2022ArticleMar 7, 2022Public 0 0Wednesday Double Feature: Norman Buckley & Strangers On a TrainJoin us tomorrow, February 9, for two special events!ArticleFebruary 9Public 0 0Freak the Geek: James Bond, Part 2Jan 29, 2022ImageJan 29, 2022$2 tier & up 0 0Screening Room - Vincente Minnelli's "The Long, Long Trailer" 1954No public preview was captured for this post.ArticleJan 25, 2022$2 tier & up 0 0New Patron Benefit! Join Us in the Zoom Room with Doug 1/26 WedHello All! We are adding a new benefit for our patrons, exclusive insider access to the speakers after our Close Up conversation on Facebook...ArticleJan 25, 2022$2 tier & up 0 0Rear Window Backstage Set PhotosJan 25, 2022ImageJan 25, 2022$2 tier & up 0 0"Psycho" Holiday Craft: Shrunken Mrs. Bates Apple Head OrnamentsNo public preview was captured for this post.ArticleDec 20, 2021$2 tier & up 0 0Freak the Geek: James Bond, Part 1Dec 5, 2021ImageDec 5, 2021$2 tier & up 0 0EXCLUSIVE VIDEO | HitchTalk: North by Northwest: All's Fair in Love and Cold WarNov 24, 2021 ICYMI - Here's last night's HitchTalk! ...VideoNov 24, 2021$2 tier & up 2 2FREE TICKETS: Attend the next HitchTalk this Tuesday!No public preview was captured for this post.ArticleNov 19, 2021$2 tier & up 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.