Skip to main content
Podcasts

All My Friends Are Stories

@AllMyFriendsAreStoriesTracked since May 2026

TTRPG, actual play, and all kinds of collaborative fiction.

Observed Aug 24, 2026Public earnings
Paid members
5
−20% · 30-day rate from 25 observed days
Total audience
40
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
$35
Starting price
$5/mo
3 membership tiers

Where the 40 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$087.5%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 24, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree3587.5% of observed tier members
$5/moFriend at the Table410% of observed tier members
$10/moStorytellers12.5% of observed tier members
Growth signals: All My Friends Are Stories
−20%

5 paid members · 30-day rate from 25 observed days

Membership
665
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
All My Friends Are Stories5 members · $35/mo

The chart only uses All My Friends Are Stories's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where All My Friends Are Stories ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#1of 5 measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

All My Friends Are Stories's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs All My Friends Are StoriesFreshness
#1
All My Friends Are StoriesProfilePodcastsPaid members position in Recommended cohort
5ReferenceAug 24, 2026
#1
AWCF YouthPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
5Same valueAug 24, 2026
#1
Benjamin SchaeferPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
5Same valueAug 24, 2026
#1
Bonnie from BlueskyPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
5Same valueAug 24, 2026
#1
SONIC ZEN BEATSPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
5Same valueAug 24, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around All My Friends Are Stories; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
51Posts total0 postsLast month75%Members-only

Previews available for 51 posts

Article Latest post$5 tier & upCall for questions about sound design in AP

Latest post Locked Call for questions about sound design in AP March 13 1

March 13 0 likes 0 comments
TTRPG panel on zines VOD available!Missed the panel? No worries! The VOD is up on YouTube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zJNP8iEyvo4 Featuring the scrappy wisdom of: 📓 LolaArticleFebruary 25$5 tier & up 0 0
Call for questions about TTRPG ZINES!Locked Call for questions about TTRPG ZINES! February 18 4ArticleFebruary 18$5 tier & up 0 0
Submit game names for Daniel Kwan!The VOD is UP! https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xh-SsTulqyg We're continuing our trend of "introspective games about relationships that take place on spaceships" and I'm so here for it. This one includes communication via smoothie: what's not to love? ~ AnneArticleFebruary 15$5 tier & up 1 2
Soapbox Game Mechanics with Epidiah!The VOD is UP! https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xh-SsTulqyg We're continuing our trend of "introspective games about relationships that take place on spaceships" and I'm so here for it. This one includes communication via smoothie: what's not to love? ~ AnneArticleFebruary 12Public 1 1Soapbox Game Mechanics VOD is up! And it's an intimate horror of sharing your home with an alien 👽I know I say this every episode, but THIS is my favourite game. This is also the episode where we spent the most time deliberating which prArticleDec 3, 2025Public 0 0
Call for game prompts! with Will JobstLocked Call for game prompts! with Will Jobst Nov 30, 2025 3ArticleNov 30, 2025$5 tier & up 0 0
Call for questions about designing your first gameLocked Call for questions about designing your first game Nov 9, 2025 1 7ArticleNov 9, 2025$5 tier & up 1 7
Call for game prompts for Soapbox Game Mechanics with Brennan TaylorLocked Call for game prompts for Soapbox Game Mechanics with Brennan Taylor Nov 3, 2025 1ArticleNov 3, 2025$5 tier & up 0 0
The New "Soapbox Game Mechanics" Release is HERE!THEY SAID IT COULDN'T BE DONE! In only 90 minutes, with no prep at all, we got a title, designed a game around it, PLAYED IT, and gave feedbArticleOct 30, 2025Public 0 0
A Hefty List of SuitorsLocked A Hefty List of Suitors Oct 30, 2025ArticleOct 30, 2025$5 tier & up 0 0
Call for questions about folklore in TTRPGLocked Call for questions about folklore in TTRPG Oct 16, 2025 1ArticleOct 16, 2025$5 tier & up 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.