Skip to main content
Podcasts

The Art Bell Project

@ArtBellTracked since May 2026

creating Podcast.

Observed Aug 23, 2026 · staleModeled revenue
Paid members
113
−1.8% · 30-day rate from 29 observed days
Total audience
479
incl. free followers
Estimated monthly gross
$989

$565–$1.4K modeled range

Starting price
$5/mo
4 membership tiers

Pricing and benefits captured publicly

Membership tiers

Patreon is not exposing patron counts by tier for this creator, so this section shows public prices and benefits only.

$0/moFreePublic prices and benefits only
$5/moAvid ListenerSupport the show.
$10/moSuper FanPublic prices and benefits only
$50/moProducer StatusSupport the podcast on a legendary scale!
Growth signals: The Art Bell Project
−1.8%

113 paid members · 30-day rate from 29 observed days

Membership
117115112
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
The Art Bell Project113 members · $989/mo

The chart only uses The Art Bell Project's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where The Art Bell Project ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#37 of 9 cohort creators measured
Estimated gross in Content & vibe cohort

A fixed cohort with the strongest public profile, tier, and post-preview similarity. Changing the rank metric does not change who belongs in this cohort.

7 of 9 cohort creators have a usable estimated gross; the other 2 remain unranked for this metric.Ranking data · includes stale rows
The Art Bell Project's estimated gross rank in Content & vibe cohort
RankCreator and why includedEstimated grossGap vs The Art Bell ProjectFreshness
#1
Bach and Arthur PodcastPodcastsProfile, tiers & post-preview similarity
$1.5K$545 moreAug 24, 2026
#2
Shop Sounds PodcastPodcastsProfile, tiers & post-preview similarity
$1.2K$175 moreAug 22, 2026
#3
The Art Bell ProjectProfilePodcastsEstimated gross position in Content & vibe cohort
$989ReferenceAug 23, 2026Stale
#4
A-Bomb RadioPodcastsProfile, tiers & post-preview similarity
$321$668 fewerAug 18, 2026
#5
The Art Bell VaultPodcastsProfile, tiers & post-preview similarity
$54$935 fewerAug 23, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around The Art Bell Project; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
2,110Profile posts2 postsLast month100%Members-only

Previews available for 27 of 2,110 posts

Image Latest post$5 tier & upThe Art Bell Project RSS Feed for Bonus Episodes

2016-03-11 - Art Bell MITD - Open Lines Arts Final Show

August 6 1 like 1 comment
The Art Bell Project RSS Feed for Bonus Episodes2015-12-08 - Art Bell MITD - Dr David Jacobs Alien Experimentation on HumansImageAugust 6$5 tier & up 0 0The Art Bell Project RSS Feed for Bonus Episodes2015-12-07 - Art Bell MITD - Neil Sanders Modern Mind ControlImageJune 5$5 tier & up 0 0The Art Bell Project RSS Feed for Bonus Episodes2015-12-04 - Art Bell MITD - Open Lines Inhuman Encounter LineImageJune 5$5 tier & up 0 0The Art Bell Project RSS Feed for Bonus Episodes2015-12-03 - Art Bell MITD - Sally Vander Veer Legal MarijuanaImageMay 11$5 tier & up 0 0The Art Bell Project RSS Feed for Bonus Episodes2015-12-02 - Art Bell MITD - Open Lines San Bernardino ShootingImageMay 11$5 tier & up 0 0The Art Bell Project RSS Feed for Bonus Episodes2015-12-01 - Art Bell MITD - Todd Robbins Master of the MacabreImageApril 27$5 tier & up 0 0The Art Bell Project RSS Feed for Bonus Episodes2015-11-30 - Art Bell MITD - Ken Gerhard Flying HumanoidsImageApril 27$5 tier & up 0 0The Art Bell Project RSS Feed for Bonus Episodes2015-11-27 - Art Bell MITD - Open Lines Anything GoesImageApril 14$5 tier & up 0 0The Art Bell Project RSS Feed for Bonus Episodes2015-11-25 - Art Bell MITD - R. Scott Lemriel The Seres AgendaImageApril 14$5 tier & up 0 0The Art Bell Project RSS Feed for Bonus Episodes2015-11-23 - Art Bell MITD - Michio Kaku March 29ImageMarch 29$5 tier & up 0 0The Art Bell Project RSS Feed for Bonus Episodes2015-11-20 - Art Bell MITD - Open Prepper's Line March 29ImageMarch 29$5 tier & up 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.