Skip to main content
Games

Backlog.rip

@BacklogRIPTracked since May 2026

Free and open source library manager for all your games.

Observed Aug 24, 2026 · stalePublic earnings
Paid members
1
0% · 30-day rate from 26 observed days
Total audience
6
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
$4
Starting price
$1/mo
3 membership tiers

Where the 6 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$083.3%$516.7%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 24, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree583.3% of observed tier members
$1/moSlayer00% of observed tier members
$5/moRest In Piece Patron116.7% of observed tier members
Growth signals: Backlog.rip
0%

1 paid members · 30-day rate from 26 observed days

Membership
121
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Backlog.rip1 members · $4/mo

The chart only uses Backlog.rip's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Backlog.rip ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#4of 6 measured
Total audience in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Ranking data · includes stale rows
Backlog.rip's total audience rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedTotal audienceGap vs Backlog.ripFreshness
#2
SynamicDGamesCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
3832 moreAug 24, 2026
#3
A Truly Awesome PlaceGamesCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
104 moreAug 24, 2026
#4
Backlog.ripProfileGamesTotal audience position in Recommended cohort
6ReferenceAug 24, 2026Stale
#5
Auragon StudiosGamesCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
24 fewerAug 24, 2026
#6
Barbrarian WorldsGamesCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
15 fewerAug 24, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Backlog.rip; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
7Profile posts0 postsLast month0%Members-only

Previews available for 12 of 7 posts

Article Latest postPublicv0.20 β - Power search and filter your games

Jun 21, 2025

Jun 21, 2025 0 likes 0 comments
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.