Skip to main content
News

Burqas & Beer

@BurqasandbeerTracked since May 2026

sharing & creating; mental health, poli science, social work.

Observed Aug 15, 2026 · staleModeled revenue
Paid members
1
0% · 30-day rate from 14 observed days
Total audience
25
incl. free followers
Estimated monthly gross
$9

$5–$13 modeled range

Starting price
$5/mo
4 membership tiers

Pricing and benefits captured publicly

Membership tiers

Patreon is not exposing patron counts by tier for this creator, so this section shows public prices and benefits only.

$0/moFreePublic prices and benefits only
$5/moNaghmaFor now, all tiers have the same content! You can pay what feels right for you. This may change in the future depending on my bandwidth & your interest! Educational slidesResource listsMedia lists (documentaries, reading material, movies, music, podcasts)Extended blogs/thoughts/rants
$10/moGoogooshFor now, all tiers have the same content! You can pay what feels right for you. This may change in the future depending on my bandwidth & your interest! Educational slidesResource listsMedia lists (documentaries, reading material, movies, music, podcasts)Extended blogs/thoughts/rants
$15/moRekhaFor now, all tiers have the same content! You can pay what feels right for you. This may change in the future depending on my bandwidth & your interest! Educational slidesResource listsMedia lists (documentaries, reading material, movies, music, podcasts)Extended blogs/thoughts/rants
Growth signals: Burqas & Beer
0%

1 paid members · 30-day rate from 14 observed days

Membership
121
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Burqas & Beer1 members · $9/mo

The chart only uses Burqas & Beer's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Burqas & Beer ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#3of 7 measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Ranking data · includes stale rows
Burqas & Beer's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Burqas & BeerFreshness
#1
Karate-do FocusNewsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
21 moreAug 15, 2026
#3
BMP Capital GroupNewsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
1Same valueAug 15, 2026
#3
Burqas & BeerProfileNewsPaid members position in Recommended cohort
1ReferenceAug 15, 2026Stale
#3
Cromwell Government with Izaak HechtNewsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
1Same valueAug 15, 2026
#3
DariusIIINewsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
1Same valueAug 15, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Burqas & Beer; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
14Profile posts0 postsLast month100%Members-only

Previews available for 19 of 14 posts

Image Latest post$5 tier & upMay is Mental Health Awareness Month....

I’ve literally started this post 3x and keep making new drafts. IDK if it’s writers block or writer’s anxiety. I have been extra cautious ab...

May 26, 2023 0 likes 0 comments
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.