Skip to main content
Writing

CaptainJetson.com Aviation & Travel News

@CaptainJetsonTracked since May 2026

creating "Insider" Airline, Flying & Travel News Publishing/Jou.

Observed Aug 25, 2026 · staleModeled revenue
Paid members
Unavailable
growth unavailable
Total audience
Unavailable
not publicly listed
Monthly gross
Unavailable
Starting price
$2/mo
4 membership tiers

Pricing and benefits captured publicly

Membership tiers

Patreon is not exposing patron counts by tier for this creator, so this section shows public prices and benefits only.

$0/moFreePublic prices and benefits only
$2/moCabin CrewYour Patron Name proudly displayed on the popular CaptainJetson.com website.A personal thank you email for being a supporter and a Captain Jetson Patron Team Supporter, written and sent by Captain Les. LIMITED SPECIAL OFFER >>> (To celebrate the Grand Opening of our Patreon account): Ending on Sunday, March 22, 2020, at midnight California time: Shoutout on Twitter! See Co-Pilot Tier for details.
$5/moCo-PilotYour name included in a footnote in each new article published on CaptainJetson.com, saying "This article was made possible in part by the generous Patron support of (your name)".Shoutout on Twitter! (Your Twitter handle or your name if you don't have a Twitter account). The shoutout is done three times per new Patron, first tweeted on a Friday, repeated once per day for the next two days (the following Saturday and Sunday).Private VIP email-access to personal answers to anything about aviation/flying and travel-related information, and for your feedback, inputs, and ideas, up to 3 questions per month. Please note: This offer excludes airline career information and counseling included only from the Captain Patron level.And everything in the previous tier.
$10/moCaptainYour name will proudly appear as a recipient of the Captain Jetson Annual Patreon Awards, in an article to be published on Captainjetson.com in January of every new year. Want your picture in the awards article too? Send your picture to us by email.Up to 30 minutes of one-on-one personal and confidential professional airline career counseling and professional advice (a $50 value) with Captain Les. Eligibility: After 4 full continuous months as a Captain Patron. One session per calendar year up to 30-minutes of career counceling and professional advice. All areas of the "how-tos" of airline career opportunities can be discussed, for example, pilot, flight attendant, or any other airline position you are interested in. The counseling session can be for yourself or one friend or one family member, by phone (you would call at a pre-agreed upon time), Facetime, or Google Hangouts, or, one-on-one in person in Pasadena, California, U.S.A.And everything in the previous tiers.
Growth signals: CaptainJetson.com Aviation & Travel News
Not measurable

Last observed 2026-08-25. Not enough recent observation yet for a 30-day reading.

Membership
010
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
CaptainJetson.com Aviation & Travel Newsmembers unavailable · revenue unavailable

The chart only uses CaptainJetson.com Aviation & Travel News's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where CaptainJetson.com Aviation & Travel News ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
Not enough data0 of 6 cohort creators measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

CaptainJetson.com Aviation & Travel News does not yet have a measured paid-member count. 0 of 6 cohort creators are measured for this metric.Ranking data · includes stale rows
CaptainJetson.com Aviation & Travel News's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs CaptainJetson.com Aviation & Travel NewsFreshness
Not ranked
CaptainJetson.com Aviation & Travel NewsProfileWritingPaid members position in Recommended cohort
Not measuredReferenceAug 25, 2026Stale
Not ranked
Canada ModernWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 25, 2026
Not ranked
Candy MedusaWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 25, 2026
Not ranked
Cannon Otter StudioWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 25, 2026
Not ranked
cardhouseWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 25, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around CaptainJetson.com Aviation & Travel News; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
1Profile posts0 postsLast month100%Members-only

Previews available for 2 of 1 post

Article Latest post$2 tier & upYour Opinion needed on Goal!

Feb 24, 2020

Feb 24, 2020 0 likes 0 comments
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.