Skip to main content
Podcasts

Carl Hamilton

@CarlHamiltonTracked since May 2026

Articles and podcasts on history and geopolitics..

Observed Aug 26, 2026 · staleModeled revenue
Paid members
Unavailable
growth unavailable
Total audience
Unavailable
not publicly listed
Monthly gross
Unavailable
Starting price
$5/mo
3 membership tiers

Pricing and benefits captured publicly

Membership tiers

Patreon is not exposing patron counts by tier for this creator, so this section shows public prices and benefits only.

$0/moFreePublic prices and benefits only
$5/moSupporterMy external gratitude for supporting my research publications on Quora and elsewhere.
$20/moClandestine FSB SupportPublic prices and benefits only
Growth signals: Carl Hamilton
Not measurable

Last observed 2026-08-26. Not enough recent observation yet for a 30-day reading.

Membership
010
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Carl Hamiltonmembers unavailable · revenue unavailable

The chart only uses Carl Hamilton's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Carl Hamilton ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
Not enough data0 of 7 cohort creators measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Carl Hamilton does not yet have a measured paid-member count. 0 of 7 cohort creators are measured for this metric.Ranking data · includes stale rows
Carl Hamilton's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Carl HamiltonFreshness
Not ranked
Carl HamiltonProfilePodcastsPaid members position in Recommended cohort
Not measuredReferenceAug 26, 2026Stale
Not ranked
Cal MiddletonPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 25, 2026
Not ranked
Cambrian ChroniclesPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 25, 2026
Not ranked
Cane and CoreyPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 25, 2026
Not ranked
Cannabis Health RadioPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 25, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Carl Hamilton; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
7Profile posts0 postsLast month66.7%Members-only

Previews available for 12 of 7 posts

Video Latest postPublicPodcast 2 - Stalin and Khrushchev's quote on Lend-lease.

After much delay, I have finally gotten around to finish editing the next part of the series of lend-lease videos. The written essay this video was based on is already available here on Patreon. Thank you for the patience.

June 5 0 likes 0 comments
Join to unlock 1 Share Gift LockedNo public preview was captured for this post.Article5d ago$5 tier & up 0 0Join to unlock Share Gift LockedNo public preview was captured for this post.Article5d ago$5 tier & up 0 0Did Khrushchev and Stalin say the USSR would have lost WW2 without Lend-Lease?Radio Free Europe and many others are convinced that Lend-Lease saved the USSR in WW2, previously i proved that the Zhukov quote is not real, this time let's talk about Khrushchev and Stalin. Did they say this?ArticleMarch 10$5 tier & up 0 0Soviet Motorpool of Trucks in WW2.February 26 View post When discussing lend-lease trucks, one of the things which is practically never mentioned, is the fact that the Soviets already had trucks in their inventory. People enjoy comparing production, as if the Soviets used only was was made after 1941. In reality the Soviets had around 680,000 trucks in their civilian state motorpool, as well as a few hundred thousands trucks in service with the Red Army. By January of 1941, 400,000 trucks had been transferred from the civilian sector to the military sector to expand the Red Army, and cover losses from Barbarossa. From July 1943, trucks began being transferred back to the civilian sector asArticleFebruary 26Public 0 0Did Zhukov Say the USSR Would Have Lost WW2 Without Lend-lease? - Research EssayDid Zhukov Say The USSR Would Have Lost WW2 Without Lend.pdfArticleFebruary 26$5 tier & up 0 0Podcast Episode 1 - Did Zhukov Say The USSR Would Have Lost Without Lend-Lease?I actually wrote a script regarding all of the famous supposed Soviet quotes about losing without lend-lease a while ago. But it became quite long. So I decided to break it up into episodes. This first one is about Zhukov, I am planning on making the next one about Stalin. After that I plan on going over Khrushchev.ArticleFebruary 26Public 0 2View 0 commentsNo public preview was captured for this post.Article3mo ago$5 tier & up 0 0View 0 commentsNo public preview was captured for this post.Article3mo ago$5 tier & up 0 0Episode 2 Script Did Khruschev and Stalin Say the USSR Would Have Lost WW2 Without Lend.pdfDid Khrushchev and Stalin say the USSR would have lost WW2 without Lend-Lease?ArticleMarch 10$5 tier & up 0 0Soviet Motorpool of Trucks in WW2.February 26 View post When discussing lend-lease trucks, one of the things which is practically never mentioned, is the fact that the Soviets already had trucks in their inventory. People enjoy comparing production, as if the Soviets used only was was made after 1941. In reality the Soviets had around 680,000 trucks in their civilian state motorpool, as well as a few hundred thousands trucks in service with the Red Army. By January of 1941, 400,000 trucks had been transferred from the civilian sector to the military sector to expand the Red Army, and cover losses from Barbarossa. From July 1943, trucks began being transferred back to the civilian sector asArticleFebruary 26Public 0 0Did Zhukov Say The USSR Would Have Lost WW2 Without Lend.pdfDid Zhukov Say the USSR Would Have Lost WW2 Without Lend-lease? - Research EssayArticleFebruary 26$5 tier & up 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.