Skip to main content
Writing

Character Creation RPG

@CharacterCreationRPGTracked since May 2026

Role, Play, Learn.

Observed Aug 16, 2026 · stalePublic earnings
Paid members
3
0% · 30-day rate from 14 observed days
Total audience
8
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
£74
Starting price
£3/mo
5 membership tiers

Where the 5 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$0100%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 16, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree5100% of observed tier members
£3/moSupporter00% of observed tier members
£10/moFriend in Gaming00% of observed tier members
£20/moLearning Assistant00% of observed tier members
£50/moCharacter Creator00% of observed tier members
Growth signals: Character Creation RPG
0%

3 paid members · 30-day rate from 14 observed days

Membership
343
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Character Creation RPG3 members · £74/mo

The chart only uses Character Creation RPG's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Character Creation RPG ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#1of 6 measured
Estimated gross in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Ranking data · includes stale rows
Character Creation RPG's estimated gross rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedEstimated grossGap vs Character Creation RPGFreshness
#1
Character Creation RPGProfileWritingEstimated gross position in Recommended cohort
£74ReferenceAug 16, 2026Stale
#2
Commissar CarlWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
$37Different currenciesAug 16, 2026
#3
CASAKHELONE - Art of TamasWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
$18Different currenciesAug 16, 2026
#3
Charity GayleWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
$18Different currenciesAug 16, 2026
#5
Carmilla CarmineWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
£6£68 fewerAug 16, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Character Creation RPG; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
7Profile posts0 postsLast month41.7%Members-only

Previews available for 13 of 7 posts

Article Latest postPublicOur Patreon Update

May 14

May 14 0 likes 0 comments
Hello!We are Character Creations! We are a non-profit organisation that focus's on working with kids who are home-educated, use alternative education and/or have SEND needs. We primarily work using table top gaming which we use to promote math skills, puzzle solving, communicating and the build up of relationships.ArticleOct 20, 2025Public 0 0Monday Update 06/10/25Oct 6, 2025ArticleOct 6, 2025Public 0 0Monday update 20/01/2025How goes the life at Character Creations? It goes well, I really can't complain when my life is running games of Dungeons & Dragons...ArticleJan 20, 2025£3 tier & up 0 0Monday Update.Hello, Thank you as ever for being on our Patreon. I want to get into the habit of writing a weekly update that will go out to everyone, and...ArticleJan 13, 2025£3 tier & up 0 02 1 Share Gift LockedNo public preview was captured for this post.Article9d ago£3 tier & up 0 1First Post!This is our first run at this, so if you can give us some feedback, we would be very greatful.ArticleMay 14, 2024Public 0 1Our Patreon UpdateMay 14ArticleMay 14Public 0 0Hello!We are Character Creations! We are a non-profit organisation that focus's on working with kids who are home-educated, use alternative education and/or have SEND needs. We primarily work using table top gaming which we use to promote math skills, puzzle solving, communicating and the build up of relationships.ArticleOct 20, 2025Public 0 0Monday Update 06/10/25Oct 6, 2025ArticleOct 6, 2025Public 0 0View 0 commentsHow goes the life at Character Creations? It goes well, I really can't complain when my life is running games of Dungeons & Dragons...ArticleJan 20, 2025£3 tier & up 0 0View 0 commentsHello, Thank you as ever for being on our Patreon. I want to get into the habit of writing a weekly update that will go out to everyone, and...ArticleJan 13, 2025£3 tier & up 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.