Skip to main content
Writing

Cities Illustrated

@CitiesIllustratedTracked since May 2026

Writing Patreon community.

Observed Aug 26, 2026Public earnings
Paid members
13
10.9% · 30-day rate from 23 observed days
Total audience
60
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
$10
Starting price
$1/mo
3 membership tiers

Where the 60 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$078.3%$121.7%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 26, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree4778.3% of observed tier members
$1/moTier1321.7% of observed tier members
$5/moTier00% of observed tier members
Growth signals: Cities Illustrated
+10.9%

13 paid members · 30-day rate from 23 observed days

Membership
131312
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Cities Illustrated13 members · $10/mo

The chart only uses Cities Illustrated's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Cities Illustrated ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#5of 5 measured
Estimated gross in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Cities Illustrated's estimated gross rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedEstimated grossGap vs Cities IllustratedFreshness
#1
Зручне містоWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
$123$113 moreAug 26, 2026
#2
vnBlogWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
$105$95 moreAug 26, 2026
#3
Bob FlavinWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
€49Different currenciesAug 26, 2026
#4
CSM - Champion Scale ModellingWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
£31Different currenciesAug 26, 2026
#5
Cities IllustratedProfileWritingEstimated gross position in Recommended cohort
$10ReferenceAug 26, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Cities Illustrated; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
10Profile posts0 postsLast month91.7%Members-only

Previews available for 15 of 10 posts

Article Latest post$1 tier & upMarch Mapness Finals

Apr 2, 2024 Winner will be the next map alongside NYC...

Apr 2, 2024 0 likes 0 comments
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.