Skip to main content
Music

Dave E Hull & the Funk Noîse Orchestra

@DaveEHullTracked since May 2026

Public Pianos, Music & Travel stories.

Observed Aug 10, 2026 · staleModeled revenue
Paid members
Unavailable
growth unavailable
Total audience
Unavailable
not publicly listed
Monthly gross
Unavailable
Starting price
$5/mo
10 membership tiers

Pricing and benefits captured publicly

Membership tiers

Patreon is not exposing patron counts by tier for this creator, so this section shows public prices and benefits only.

$0/moFreePublic prices and benefits only
$5/moSponsor - French Quarter tour guideYou can sponsor a piano and its placement in a public place for only $5. I'll do the heavy lifting (hiring help to move it into place) once 20 sponsors come through. You will also gain access to my French Quarter piano venue self-guided tour took, exclusive posts, audio & video here on Patreon.Photo credit: Fabio Tedde / www.PianistWithoutBorders.comSing For Hope public pianos NYC / Christopher SpinelliForeground: Nathaniel BikhmanBackground: Dave E Hull
$10/moNamed SponsorWith a $10 patronage, your name (or a person's you choose) will be displayed on each piano we place. Credit to individuals only. You'll also receive access to audio release downloads, streams & exclusive content on Patreon.Photo credit: Dave E Hull / DEHA Music Co
$15/moStudio SponsorYou'll receive a digital copy of Dave E Hull's three hour album "Born in Notown", along with credits, liner notes and future updates to the files. Ongoing sponsors receive access to new releases first, before release to the general public. Also includes all benefits from lower tiers, including your name displayed on all piano cabinets we place.Want to sample the album? Listen here!Photo credit: Jil of Aotearoa
$20/moE-Book release sponsorYou'll receive a digital copy Dave E Hull's autobiographical novel "Stranger Than Fiction" first edition. You'll also receive all benefits from lower sponsorship levels, including Dave's album "Born in Notown" and your name on piano cabinets placed publicly.Photo credit: Jil of Aotearoa
$50/moVideo shout out and song requestsDo you have a song request? A loved one you'd like to wish a happy day for a special occasion? You'll receive a video of Dave on a public piano playing any song you choose, with the option for it to be public or private. Anything is fair game, whether it's Mozart, Metallica, or even a new original tune dedicated to you or your loved ones! All benefits from lower tiers are included, and you'll receive three songs of your choosing to start with. Every month you continue sponsorship, you'll get one song and shout out recorded on video.
$100/moPiano Venue Database App (200+ venues)Clearly you have good taste in music, and are an avid world traveler like me. That's why over the years I've created a database of established piano venues around the United States. With it you can explore more than 80 piano venues in Manhattan alone, walk between 40+ featured venues within a square mile near New Orleans' French Quarter, 20+ venues each in Nashville & Las Vegas, and nearly as many in Texas, Florida, the Great Lakes & Midwest regions of the United States. They are conveniently categorized into Northeast, Southwest, Northwest and Southeast quadrants of the country, so whether you're visiting the Big Easy or Big Apple on foot, or taking an epic road trip around the country, you can be sure to find a piano show happening anywhere in the U.S.My piano posse and I have compiled all the places we work into a spreadsheet so far, and eventually we'll release an easy to use app for download. It is well worth a one time investment of $100, but continued subscriptions will have the benefit of the most up to date information. For now, I'm adding it as a tier to this campaign so you don't have to wait for the app to be released. You can also find a lot of great info and public piano resources at www.worldpianos.org, www.pianos.pub, pianobook.io, and www.pianopushplay.com.Photo credit: SingForHopeNewOrleans.org
$250/moSmall business sponsorshipYour small business can sponsor public pianos too! We'll display your business name on all piano cabinets placed, alongside individual sponsors on each public piano. You'll also receive all benefits from lower tiers for personal use. If your business would like to license Dave's work commercially, we can accommodate this on request.Photo Credit: SingForHopeNewOrleans.org
$500/moPublic piano in the city of your choiceDave will personally visit anywhere in the contiguous United States to install a public piano in your town! It goes without saying a performance is included, and you can be involved in the process as much or as little as you like. Please note: public pianos must observe rights of way, local laws and regulations, so the exact location is to be determined by Dave and crew. If you have a small business that is open to the public, we can deliver it to your place of business. Outdoor pianos are seasonal and temporary, but indoor pianos can be enjoyed as long as they are monitored by the commissioning party to maintain good condition of the instrument. Some examples of public piano locations include parks, schools, galleries, museums, libraries, transit stations, and places of business that are open to the public.If you would like to request a piano in a city outside the contiguous United States, please contact Dave at DEHAMusicCo@gmail.com or +1 (504) 881-3345. We are happy to provide pianos wherever possible, but the costs may increase and we must discuss this prior to sponsorship. Please give us six months to plan and deliver a new public piano project, or you may sponsor two pianos within a year by sponsoring them 12 months upfront.Photo credit: Dave E Hull, Atlanta Play Me Again public pianos
$833/moYou Choose the Piano Artwork or ArtistsMany a piano has been painted by the world's best artists, but how would you like to oversee the placement of such a masterpiece? You will get design credit, choose the artist, the paint scheme, the location (on approval of local government), and be involved in publicity for the public piano that ends up in your neighborhood. You may dedicate the public piano to any person or use it as a campaign to boost your business and community. We'll do the hard part of sourcing and moving the instrument to your desired location, as well as address the request for any permits that may be required to the appropriate officials. Keep in mind outdoor pianos are seasonal and temporary, and should be exhibited in the best weather possible to maintain operability for the public to use. Indoor pianos will last indefinitely, given proper oversight by a local resident to maintain it. Please allow six months to one year for a public exhibition to take place. (Total contribution minimum: $833 X 6 months = $5000.)Photo credit: SingForHopeNewOrleans.org
Growth signals: Dave E Hull & the Funk Noîse Orchestra
Not measurable

Last observed 2026-08-10. Not enough recent observation yet for a 30-day reading.

Membership
010
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Dave E Hull & the Funk Noîse Orchestramembers unavailable · revenue unavailable

The chart only uses Dave E Hull & the Funk Noîse Orchestra's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Dave E Hull & the Funk Noîse Orchestra ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
Not enough data1 of 6 cohort creators measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Dave E Hull & the Funk Noîse Orchestra does not yet have a measured paid-member count. 1 of 6 cohort creators are measured for this metric.Ranking data · includes stale rows
Dave E Hull & the Funk Noîse Orchestra's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Dave E Hull & the Funk Noîse OrchestraFreshness
Not ranked
AquakultreMusicCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
0Not comparableAug 21, 2026
Not ranked
Dave E Hull & the Funk Noîse OrchestraProfileMusicPaid members position in Recommended cohort
Not measuredReferenceAug 10, 2026Stale
Not ranked
Cham Cham ExpressMusicCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 25, 2026
Not ranked
Fredrik PihlMusicCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 10, 2026Stale
Not ranked
Gavin NickletteMusicCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 21, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Dave E Hull & the Funk Noîse Orchestra; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
75Profile posts0 postsLast month25%Members-only

Previews available for 30 of 75 posts

Article Latest post$5 tier & upIn Defense of the Union Contract

May 24, 2025 Unlock with membership Buy post $3 Share Gift

May 24, 2025 0 likes 0 comments
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.