Skip to main content
Uncategorized

Demon Box

@DemonBoxGameTracked since Jul 2026

The Puzzle Dungeon Awaits ⛓.

Observed Aug 21, 2026 · stalePublic earnings
Paid members
0
growth unavailable
Total audience
34
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
$0
Starting price
$5/mo
4 membership tiers

Where the 34 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$0100%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 21, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree34100% of observed tier members
$5/moImp00% of observed tier members
$50/moKobold00% of observed tier members
$150/moDemon00% of observed tier members
Growth signals: Demon Box
Unavailable

0 paid members · 30-day rate from 13 observed days

Membership
010
Jul 20268 weeks trackedNow
Demon Box0 members · $0/mo

The chart only uses Demon Box's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Demon Box ranks

Creator comparisons
1 creator shown
Not enough dataof 1 measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

No comparable peer is available yet, so Demon Box's cohort rank cannot be calculated.Ranking data · includes stale rows
Demon Box's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Demon BoxFreshness
Not ranked
Demon BoxProfileUncategorizedPaid members position in Recommended cohort
0ReferenceAug 21, 2026Stale

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Demon Box; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
7Profile posts0 postsLast month0%Members-only

Previews available for 7 of 7 posts

Article Latest postPublicTesting The Grid

Here's a little sneak preview of the grid in Unity. This is also testing the aspect ratio of certain 3d object5s in the viewport. Including statues!

Oct 21, 2024 0 likes 0 comments
Dungeon SelectThe top right is the dungeon select. So each 5 dungeons will have three parts of the dungeon to complete. With each part of each dungeon having approx.. 15 levels. So you can do the math on that. Plenty of levels to traverse!ImageAug 15, 2024Public 0 0Level Select ScreenI've always wanted to make a more immersive way to choose a level. A list or set of doors seems to standard. So far the plan is to include how the blocks slide in gameplay is also how you select a level inside of a dungeon. This isn't the exact finalized look yet but it's getting pretty close!ArticleJul 31, 2024Public 0 0Prototyping Dungeon LayoutThis is a prototype of the dungeon using a 9x9 grid. All though I am considering going smaller. Perhaps 8x8 and 7x7 layouts. Have easy, medium, and hard versions of each dungeon set.ArticleJul 15, 2024Public 0 0Level EditorThis is the OG level editor! Showing an empty 9x9 grid. Made in C++ if I remember correctly. We could edit the level and output the coordinates doc. The second image is actually a solvable level in our game. The new level editor is being rebuilt to work within Unity.ImageMay 7, 2024Public 0 0Creating The Main MenuA sneak peak of prototyping the main menu. The goal is to make it interactive in a similar way to how the puzzles themselves work. Instead of the traditional buttons that are present in most games, I want to throw players into playing the game right from the very start. Much more content to be coming soon!ImageMay 5, 2024Public 0 0Demon BoxWelcome to Demon Box! I am the Course Designer from OneShot Golf. Creating games is my passion and this is my newest project. This is the start of something incredible!ImageApr 27, 2024Public 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.