Skip to main content
Writing

Edgier Than Thou

@EdgierThanThouTracked since May 2026

Writing, videos, ascending to godhood.

Observed Aug 22, 2026 · stalePublic earnings
Paid members
17
0% · 30-day rate from 11 observed days
Total audience
34
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
$26
Starting price
$1/mo
3 membership tiers

Where the 34 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$050%$141.2%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 22, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree1750% of observed tier members
$1/moEdgelord1441.2% of observed tier members
$5/moFinancially irresponsible38.8% of observed tier members
Growth signals: Edgier Than Thou
0%

17 paid members · 30-day rate from 11 observed days

Membership
171411
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Edgier Than Thou17 members · $26/mo

The chart only uses Edgier Than Thou's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Edgier Than Thou ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
Not enough data1 of 5 cohort creators measured
30-day member gain in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Only Edgier Than Thou has a comparable public 30-day member gain; at least one measured peer is needed for a cohort rank.Ranking data · includes stale rows
Edgier Than Thou's 30-day member gain rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why included30-day member gainGap vs Edgier Than ThouFreshness
Not ranked
Edgier Than ThouProfileWriting30-day member gain position in Recommended cohort
0ReferenceAug 22, 2026Stale
Not ranked
Incognito MouseWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
30-day comparison unavailableNot comparableAug 22, 2026
Not ranked
Illyrian TremorsWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
30-day comparison unavailableNot comparableAug 22, 2026
Not ranked
MegaHarmonyWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
30-day comparison unavailableNot comparableAug 22, 2026
Not ranked
42 Straight Years InWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
30-day comparison unavailableNot comparableAug 22, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Edgier Than Thou; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
29Profile posts1 postLast month91.7%Members-only

Previews available for 31 of 29 posts

Article Latest post$1 tier & upan exclusive of sorts

August 15

August 15 0 likes 0 comments
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.