Skip to main content
Games

Edinburgh Board Gamers

@EdinburghBoardGamersTracked since May 2026

creating feelgood boardgaming events.

Observed Aug 22, 2026 · stalePublic earnings
Paid members
35
0% · 30-day rate from 11 observed days
Total audience
70
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
£242
Starting price
£1/mo
5 membership tiers

Where the 70 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
£050%£115.7%£520%

Largest observed tier is £0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 22, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

£0/moFree3550% of observed tier members
£1/moChip in1115.7% of observed tier members
£5/moBuy us a beer1420% of observed tier members
£10/moHelp us grow811.4% of observed tier members
£20/moMake us blush22.9% of observed tier members
Growth signals: Edinburgh Board Gamers
0%

35 paid members · 30-day rate from 11 observed days

Membership
353635
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Edinburgh Board Gamers35 members · £242/mo

The chart only uses Edinburgh Board Gamers's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Edinburgh Board Gamers ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#1of 5 measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Ranking data · includes stale rows
Edinburgh Board Gamers's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Edinburgh Board GamersFreshness
#1
Edinburgh Board GamersProfileGamesPaid members position in Recommended cohort
35ReferenceAug 22, 2026Stale
#2
AerinnGamesCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
314 fewerAug 22, 2026
#2
Vinter NachtGamesCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
314 fewerAug 22, 2026
#4
Genesis MudGamesCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
2510 fewerAug 22, 2026
#5
2Fast RacingGamesCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
2411 fewerAug 22, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Edinburgh Board Gamers; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
5Profile posts0 postsLast month20%Members-only

Previews available for 10 of 5 posts

Article Latest post£1 tier & upJoin to unlock Share Gift Locked

No public preview was captured for this post.

8d ago 0 likes 0 comments
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.