Skip to main content
Writing

Elise Stephens

@EliseStephensTracked since May 2026

creating science fiction and fantasy.

Observed Aug 12, 2026 · stalePublic earnings
Paid members
18
0% · 30-day rate from 21 observed days
Total audience
61
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
$59
Starting price
$1/mo
5 membership tiers

Where the 59 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$072.9%$318.6%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 12, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree4372.9% of observed tier members
$1/moFan00% of observed tier members
$3/moMega Fan1118.6% of observed tier members
$5/moFamily Friend46.8% of observed tier members
$10/moYou're Family Now11.7% of observed tier members
Growth signals: Elise Stephens
0%

18 paid members · 30-day rate from 21 observed days

Membership
181918
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Elise Stephens18 members · $59/mo

The chart only uses Elise Stephens's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Elise Stephens ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#2of 6 measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Ranking data · includes stale rows
Elise Stephens's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Elise StephensFreshness
#2
ANDY DAVISWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
18Same valueAug 23, 2026
#2
ArcyAndersonWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
18Same valueAug 23, 2026
#2
Elise StephensProfileWritingPaid members position in Recommended cohort
18ReferenceAug 12, 2026Stale
#5
AJ OdnealWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
171 fewerAug 23, 2026
#5
April AddalineWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
171 fewerAug 23, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Elise Stephens; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
125Profile posts1 postLast month66.7%Members-only

Previews available for 31 of 125 posts

Article Latest post$1 tier & upJoin for free 1 Share Gift Locked

No public preview was captured for this post.

7d ago 0 likes 0 comments
Join for free Share Gift LockedNo public preview was captured for this post.Article7d ago$1 tier & up 0 0Sea Shanties!July 21ArticleJuly 21$1 tier & up 0 0Join for free 3 Share Gift LockedNo public preview was captured for this post.Article7d ago$1 tier & up 0 0Join for free 1 Share Gift LockedNo public preview was captured for this post.Article7d ago$1 tier & up 0 0Island TimeJune 9ArticleJune 9Public 0 0The Happiest Day of her LifeThis is another mini play that I wrote during my time as a student at the University of Washington. Previously, I shared a From the Vault post about The Happiest Day of her Life, which was another very short play I wrote in college. ...Articletoday at Aug 23 crawlPublic 0 0From the Vault: The SeasonThis is another mini play that I wrote during my time as a student at the University of Washington. Previously, I shared a From the Vault post about The Happiest Day of her Life, which was another very short play I wrote in college. ...ArticleMay 21$1 tier & up 0 0The Writing Experiment: Update 2.0 (First Draft Complete!)May 7ArticleMay 7Public 0 0Live Author Event This Thursday (April 23)This announcement is aimed at my community of friends and readers in the Seattle area. In honor of Arab American Heritage Month, I've been invited to do an in-person event at a local libraryArticleApril 23, 2026Public 0 0Draft Status!!This morning, in fairly perfect coincidence with a tropical downpour...ArticleApril 10$1 tier & up 0 01 1 Share Gift LockedNo public preview was captured for this post.Article7d ago$1 tier & up 0 1
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.