Skip to main content
Writing

Great Measures

@GreatMeasuresTracked since May 2026

Proceed Richard!.

Observed Aug 18, 2026 · stalePublic earnings
Paid members
9
0% · 30-day rate from 13 observed days
Total audience
152
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
$22
Starting price
$3/mo
2 membership tiers

Where the 152 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$094.1%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 18, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree14394.1% of observed tier members
$3/moTier95.9% of observed tier members
Growth signals: Great Measures
0%

9 paid members · 30-day rate from 13 observed days

Membership
9109
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Great Measures9 members · $22/mo

The chart only uses Great Measures's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Great Measures ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#1of 6 measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Ranking data · includes stale rows
Great Measures's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Great MeasuresFreshness
#1
Design Systems CoalitionWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
9Same valueAug 18, 2026
#1
Dev EdWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
9Same valueAug 18, 2026
#1
Great MeasuresProfileWritingPaid members position in Recommended cohort
9ReferenceAug 18, 2026Stale
#1
Hadi SafaWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
9Same valueAug 18, 2026
#1
HallowedWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
9Same valueAug 18, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Great Measures; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
20Profile posts0 postsLast month100%Members-only

Previews available for 25 of 20 posts

Article Latest post$3 tier & upMerry Christmas

Dec 24, 2023

Dec 24, 2023 15 likes 14 comments
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.