Skip to main content
Art

Lari Fari

@LariFariTracked since May 2026

Creative DIY Projects of all trades...

Observed Aug 13, 2026 · stalePublic earnings
Paid members
1
0% · 30-day rate from 13 observed days
Total audience
25
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
$2
Starting price
$2/mo
3 membership tiers

Where the 25 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$096%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 13, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree2496% of observed tier members
$2/moTHX for support14% of observed tier members
$5/mo..ask the maker..00% of observed tier members
Growth signals: Lari Fari
0%

1 paid members · 30-day rate from 13 observed days

Membership
121
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Lari Fari1 members · $2/mo

The chart only uses Lari Fari's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Lari Fari ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#1of 6 measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Ranking data · includes stale rows
Lari Fari's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Lari FariFreshness
#1
Jensine EckwallArtCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
1Same valueAug 13, 2026Stale
#1
Lari FariProfileArtPaid members position in Recommended cohort
1ReferenceAug 13, 2026Stale
#1
Lariette RieArtCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
1Same valueAug 13, 2026Stale
#1
MisoComplexArtCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
1Same valueAug 13, 2026Stale
#1
NaitorArtCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
1Same valueAug 13, 2026Stale

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Lari Fari; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
64Profile posts0 postsLast month8.3%Members-only

Previews available for 25 of 64 posts

Article Latest postPublicclock build..

first test run... I never built a clockwork before and i have to admit, i am learning a lot in the process... very satisfying...

April 19 0 likes 0 comments
Clock buildHi, Friends.. I quietly started a new kinetic art project, which is on my list for at least 5 years.ImageApril 17Public 0 0Homemade sandblasterJanuary 10 View post ... good progress, today on my sandblaster project..ArticleJanuary 10Public 0 0...making some helloween dekoration..Oct 17, 2025 View postArticleOct 17, 2025Public 0 0...working on the final surface structure...Aug 30, 2025 View postArticleAug 30, 2025Public 0 0Tentacle spot lightsworking on the electronics and mechanic components for the "tentacle spot lights" for Trilobita...ArticleJul 26, 2025Public 0 0Limb control circuit for Trilobitafabricating one of the 6 control circuit boards for Trilobita.... It is the usual, ambitious, double layer, Lari Fari style.. :D The board contains 2 voltage regulators, one mosfet (PWM) and 8 Transistors to work in conjunction with the forked light barriers, for switching the relais H - bridges.... The microcontroller is mounted as a daughter board... ( i ran out of space) :DArticleJul 18, 2025Public 0 0It takes shape...Jul 5, 2025 View post ...shaping styrofoam... ..what a mess...^^ArticleJul 5, 2025Public 0 0Trilobitakinetic art sculpture "Trilobita".. fabricating more bearing blocks..ImageMay 15, 2025Public 0 0Lawyers cabinetThe "lawyers cabint" project is almost finished... The last major step is to fabricate the drawer fronts..ArticleMar 31, 2025Public 0 0Join for free Share Gift LockedNo public preview was captured for this post.Article5d ago$2 tier & up 0 0the lawyers cabinet"the lawyers cabinet". making drawers...The dryfit looks promising... Tomorrow is glueup day...ArticleFeb 15, 2025Public 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.