Skip to main content
Art

Evan Hughes

@LordHylasTracked since May 2026

creating Poetry, Fairy Tales, Editorials, Digital Art.

Observed Aug 29, 2026Public earnings
Paid members
1
0% · 30-day rate from 24 observed days
Total audience
4
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
$1
Starting price
$1/mo
6 membership tiers

Where the 4 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$075%$125%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 29, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree375% of observed tier members
$1/moBronze Tier125% of observed tier members
$5/moSilver Tier00% of observed tier members
$10/moGold Tier00% of observed tier members
$25/moPlatinum00% of observed tier members
$50/moMithril00% of observed tier members
Growth signals: Evan Hughes
0%

1 paid members · 30-day rate from 24 observed days

Membership
121
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Evan Hughes1 members · $1/mo

The chart only uses Evan Hughes's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Evan Hughes ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#1of 6 measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Evan Hughes's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Evan HughesFreshness
#1
Evan HughesProfileArtPaid members position in Recommended cohort
1ReferenceAug 29, 2026
#1
LizignsPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
1Same valueAug 29, 2026
#1
LL KaoWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
1Same valueAug 18, 2026
#1
LoreCraftWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
1Same valueAug 29, 2026
#1
Lotus LionArtCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
1Same valueAug 18, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Evan Hughes; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
226Profile posts0 postsLast month16.7%Members-only

Previews available for 25 of 226 posts

Image Latest postPublicPetal

A romantic poem set to art with a single rose petal.

Jan 14, 2023 0 likes 0 comments
They Start with ImmigrantsJun 27, 2019 View post A new poem inspired by current events. I cannot stay quiet any longer.ImageJun 27, 2019Public 0 0Space ButterfliesI am also currently working on an article discussing the unit circle: how it works, why it works, and how to build it with a minimum of memorization. Hopefully I'll get it done soon as this long hiatus I just had was just no good.ImageMar 23, 2019Public 0 0Nebula of RosesWith inspiration provided by imagery of the gorgeous Rosette Nebula, we find a bouquet of roses drifting in space with a backdrop of stars.ImageJan 8, 2018Public 0 1The Real Reason for Secession of the Southern StatesHerein I review the various Declarations of Causes, Ordinances of Secession, and Speeches of representatives of the Seceding States to illustrate the primary reason for secession of the Southern States which lead to the Civil War.ArticleAug 18, 2017Public 0 0Shadows Chapter X: FlightMay 13, 2017ArticleMay 13, 2017$1 tier & up 0 0The Election of FearNov 9, 2016 View post http://www.deepeningwoods.net/ElectionFear.html An editorial on the recent US Election.ArticleNov 9, 2016Public 0 0Space CatThis piece is a composite of a star forming region of the N90 nebula inArticleJul 20, 2016Public 0 0Quantum WholeJul 11, 2016 View post http://www.deepeningwoods.net/QW.htmlArticleJul 11, 2016Public 0 0Shadows Chapter IXJul 8, 2016ArticleJul 8, 2016$1 tier & up 0 0Math Made Easy: Problem of the Day 142Jun 20, 2016 View post http://www.deepeningwoods.net/PotD142.html Let's practice handling exponential expressions.ArticleJun 20, 2016Public 0 0The Imagination of the Romantic PoetsRomantic Poetry has always been dear to my heart. Herein, I analyze theImageJun 17, 2016Public 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.