Skip to main content
Writing

Roachparade and Carrionbeetle

@RoachBeetleTracked since May 2026

Writing Patreon community.

Observed Aug 19, 2026 · stalePublic earnings
Paid members
23
−18.5% · 30-day rate from 13 observed days
Total audience
90
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
$140
Starting price
$5/mo
3 membership tiers

Where the 90 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$074.4%$821.1%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 19, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree6774.4% of observed tier members
$5/moGrub44.4% of observed tier members
$8/moPupa1921.1% of observed tier members
Growth signals: Roachparade and Carrionbeetle
−18.5%

23 paid members · 30-day rate from 13 observed days

Membership
292623
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Roachparade and Carrionbeetle23 members · $140/mo

The chart only uses Roachparade and Carrionbeetle's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Roachparade and Carrionbeetle ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
Not enough data1 of 6 cohort creators measured
30-day member gain in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Only Roachparade and Carrionbeetle has a comparable public 30-day member gain; at least one measured peer is needed for a cohort rank.Ranking data · includes stale rows
Roachparade and Carrionbeetle's 30-day member gain rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why included30-day member gainGap vs Roachparade and CarrionbeetleFreshness
Not ranked
Roachparade and CarrionbeetleProfileWriting30-day member gain position in Recommended cohort
−5ReferenceAug 19, 2026Stale
Not ranked
Dorkfactory MiniaturesWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
30-day comparison unavailableNot comparableAug 19, 2026
Not ranked
Masataka HakozakiWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
30-day comparison unavailableNot comparableAug 19, 2026
Not ranked
Dirt Poor RobinsWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
30-day comparison unavailableNot comparableAug 19, 2026
Not ranked
Hero's Journey Fitness OnlineWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
30-day comparison unavailableNot comparableAug 19, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Roachparade and Carrionbeetle; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
21Profile posts1 postLast month75%Members-only

Previews available for 26 of 21 posts

Article Latest post$5 tier & upJune and July!

July 29

July 29 3 likes 1 comment
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.