Skip to main content
Writing

Thinking Biblically

@ThinkingBiblicallyTracked since Jul 2026

Writing to bring glory to Christ..

Observed Aug 20, 2026 · staleModeled revenue
Paid members
Unavailable
0% · 30-day rate from 12 observed days
Total audience
13
incl. free followers
Monthly gross
Unavailable
Starting price
Unavailable
1 membership tier

Where the 13 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$0100%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 20, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree13100% of observed tier members
Growth signals: Thinking Biblically
0%

paid members unavailable

Membership
131413
Jul 20269 weeks trackedNow
Thinking Biblicallymembers unavailable · revenue unavailable

The chart only uses Thinking Biblically's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Thinking Biblically ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
Not ranked3 of 7 cohort creators measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Thinking Biblically does not yet have a measured paid-member count. 3 of 7 cohort creators are measured for this metric.Ranking data · includes stale rows
Thinking Biblically's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Thinking BiblicallyFreshness
#1
BabipokiWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
13Not comparableAug 20, 2026
#1
GodofwhatifWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
13Not comparableAug 20, 2026
#3
Tarah BennerWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
12Not comparableAug 20, 2026
Not ranked
Thinking BiblicallyProfileWritingPaid members position in Recommended cohort
Not measuredReferenceAug 20, 2026Stale
Not ranked
CartzVertigoWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 20, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Thinking Biblically; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
9Posts total0 postsLast month0%Members-only

Previews available for 9 posts

Article Latest postPublicBROTHERS PURSUE CHRIST’ DAUGHTERS WITH CONVICTION:

By Onelisa Twayinga ‘And behold, a woman who had suffered from a discharge of blood for twelve years came up behind him and touched the frin

July 6 0 likes 0 comments
A SHOCKING PASTORAL WARNING TO YOUNG MENForwarded by Onelisa Twayinga AN EXTRACT FROM ‘THOUGHTS FOR YOUNG MEN’ BY J.C RYLE How dreadful this is! How dreadful the thought, that everArticleJune 23Public 0 0Dear Lord JesusBy Onelisa Twayinga It seems like it was just yesterday when you found me lurking in the darkness 10-years ago and made me a Child of ‘yourArticleJune 21Public 2 1THE KIND OF MEN I WANT TO WATCH OVER MY ‘SOUL’By Onelisa Twayinga ‘Obey your leaders and submit to them, for they are keeping watch over your souls, as those who will give an account’ (HArticleJune 3Public 0 0
FREEDOM DAY: THE TRUE FREEDOM OF THE PEOPLEBy Onelisa Twayinga There was a moment in time during the unfolding scope of the South African Constitutional Dispensation, where the 27th oArticleJune 3Public 0 0
‘I’M A CHRISTIAN BUT I DON’T NEED TO GO TO CHURCH’By Onelisa Twayinga Really? You may as well say that you’re a ‘Christian but you don’t need to be in Christ’s kingdom’. A better way of sayiArticleApril 21Public 0 0THE 2026 RCM EASTER CONFERENCE: A FULL EASTER EXPERIENCEBy Onelisa Twayinga It was Charles Haddon Spurgeon, famously known as the ‘Prince of Preachers’ who said “Never neglect the means of grace;ArticleApril 6Public 0 0The Dark Side of the Easter CelebrationBy Onelisa Twayinga As a Christian I cannot help but feel somewhat strange about associating the momentous celebration of 'Easter', which isArticleApril 1Public 0 0FREEDOM DAY: THE TRUE FREEDOM OF THE PEOPLEBy Onelisa Twayinga There was a moment in time during the unfolding scope of the South African Constitutional Dispensation, where the 27th oArticleApril 27Public 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.