Skip to main content
Podcasts

Tolkien About It Podcast

@TolkienAboutItTracked since May 2026

creating Podcast.

Observed Aug 22, 2026 · staleModeled revenue
Paid members
Unavailable
growth unavailable
Total audience
Unavailable
not publicly listed
Monthly gross
Unavailable
Starting price
$1/mo
5 membership tiers

Pricing and benefits captured publicly

Membership tiers

Patreon is not exposing patron counts by tier for this creator, so this section shows public prices and benefits only.

$0/moFreePublic prices and benefits only
$1/mo🌱Shire-FolkWelcome to the Shire! By joining as a Shire-Folk, you're helping keep the kettle on and the podcast running—thank you! 💚As a thank-you, you'll get:\🍃 Access to our private Discord server – Chat with fellow Tolkien fans, share memes, and join our cozy corner of Middle-earth.🎧 Support the show – Every silver penny helps us keep creating content we love.It’s like tossing a coin to your podcast hobbits—and we’re so glad you’re here!
$3/mo🐎 Rider of RohanFor the brave, the bold, and the early birds!As a Rider of Rohan, you help us charge forward with the podcast and keep the mics rolling. In return, you’ll receive:⚔️ Early access to new episodes – Hear them before they drop to the public! 🍃 Full access to our private Discord server – Join the fellowship for lore talk, memes, and cozy chaos. 🎙️ Support the podcast directly – You help us cover hosting fees, editing tools, and second breakfasts.Ride with us, and you’ll always have a seat at the table in the halls of podcasting glory!
$5/mo🏰 Council of Elrond$39
$10/mo⚔️ Stewards of Gondor$3a
Growth signals: Tolkien About It Podcast
Not measurable

Last observed 2026-08-22. Not enough recent observation yet for a 30-day reading.

Membership
010
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Tolkien About It Podcastmembers unavailable · revenue unavailable

The chart only uses Tolkien About It Podcast's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Tolkien About It Podcast ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
Not enough data0 of 7 cohort creators measured
30-day member gain in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Tolkien About It Podcast does not yet have a comparable public 30-day member gain. 0 of 7 cohort creators are measured for this metric.Ranking data · includes stale rows
Tolkien About It Podcast's 30-day member gain rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why included30-day member gainGap vs Tolkien About It PodcastFreshness
Not ranked
TATolkien About It PodcastProfilePodcasts30-day member gain position in Recommended cohort
Public count unavailableReferenceAug 22, 2026Stale
Not ranked
Dynasty Hot Sauce PodcastPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Public count unavailableNot comparableAug 22, 2026
Not ranked
TehRealSaltPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Public count unavailableNot comparableAug 22, 2026
Not ranked
The GAPPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Public count unavailableNot comparableAug 22, 2026
Not ranked
Two TitansPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
30-day comparison unavailableNot comparableAug 22, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Tolkien About It Podcast; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
47Posts total0 postsLast month41.7%Members-only

Previews available for 47 posts

Audio Latest postPublicSEASON 9 IS ALIVE

ITS TOLKIEN TUESDAY SO YOU KNOW WHAT THAT MEANS!!! Season 9: the silmarillion is live. 1 am every other Tuesday means a new episode, 1pm a w

May 12 0 likes 0 comments
The Silmarillion: Foreword and IntroductionSeason 9 premieres with The Silmarillion: Foreword and Introduction! Evelyn once again dives in knowing absolutely nothing, while Robert choAudioMay 12Public 0 0
PATREON EXCLUSIVE BONUS: The Biology of OrcsLocked PATREON EXCLUSIVE BONUS: The Biology of Orcs May 11 0:22AudioMay 11$1 tier & up 0 0
Surprise, we are backSURPRISE!!! Look what we caught: the Silmarillion! Tolkien About It is back from hiatus and we’re taking on a monster fish this time! BetweeAudioMay 11Public 0 0🎃🍂 Hobbit Day Pumpkin Cake! 🍂🎃To celebrate Hobbit Day, I baked a cozy pumpkin cake inspired by the Shire! In this video, you’ll get not only the step-by-step baking proceAudioSep 23, 2025Public 0 0
🍰✨ Hobbit Day Pumpkin Cake Recipe ✨🍰Thank you so much for being a patron! As promised, here’s the recipe I used to bake my Hobbit Day Pumpkin Cake. It’s sweet, spiced, and comfAudioSep 23, 2025$1 tier & up 0 0
Hobbit Ch 7: Queer Lodgings (A Lord of the Rings Podcast)Episode Description Podcasters are Evelyn and Robert Lewis Special Hobbit Hosts are Evelyn Mykelrose and Amy Redman Edited by Evelyn Lewis PAudioAug 5, 2025Public 0 0New Mascot- first look!I found him in the wild and made an executive decision. Robert is speechless.AudioAug 3, 2025Public 0 0
EXCLUSIVE PATREON DISCOUNT CODE!Locked EXCLUSIVE PATREON DISCOUNT CODE! Aug 3, 2025 50:45AudioAug 3, 2025$1 tier & up 0 0
Hobbit Ch 6: Out of the Frying-Pan into the Fire (A Lord of the Rings Podcast)15 Birds Song: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y30LAj502mY&list=RDY30LAj502mY&start_radio=1 Episode Description Podcasters are Evelyn andAudioJul 29, 2025Public 0 0
Hobbit Ch 5: Riddles in the Darkl (A Lord of the Rings Podcast)Podcasters are Evelyn and Robert Lewis Special Hobbit Hosts are Evelyn Mykelrose and Amy Redman Edited by Evelyn Lewis Produced by Comic CanArticleJun 9, 2025$1 tier & up 0 0
Father’s day Part 2Locked Father’s day Part 2 Jun 9, 2025ImageJun 9, 2025$1 tier & up 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.