Skip to main content
Writing

Wheat Tee

@WheatTeeTracked since Aug 2026

I create vids on Final Fantasy XIV.

Observed Aug 16, 2026 · staleModeled revenue
Paid members
Unavailable
−38.5% · 30-day rate from 13 observed days
Total audience
10
incl. free followers
Monthly gross
Unavailable
Starting price
Unavailable
1 membership tier

Where the 10 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$0100%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 16, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree10100% of observed tier members
Growth signals: Wheat Tee
−38.5%

paid members unavailable

Membership
1062
Aug 20264 weeks trackedNow
Wheat Teemembers unavailable · revenue unavailable

The chart only uses Wheat Tee's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Wheat Tee ranks

Creator comparisons
4 creators shown
Not ranked3 of 4 cohort creators measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Wheat Tee does not yet have a measured paid-member count. 3 of 4 cohort creators are measured for this metric.Ranking data · includes stale rows
Wheat Tee's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Wheat TeeFreshness
#1
Francesca Astraea and the No. 1 Readers' ClubWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
11Not comparableAug 26, 2026
#2
OkupokuWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
10Not comparableAug 26, 2026
#3
Nefeliday ExclusivesWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
9Not comparableAug 26, 2026
Not ranked
Wheat TeeProfileWritingPaid members position in Recommended cohort
Not measuredReferenceAug 16, 2026Stale

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Wheat Tee; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
18Posts total0 postsLast month91.7%Members-only

Previews available for 18 posts

Video Latest postPublicThe Discord will Come Back

Due to a fairly high demand of people having interest, in learning how my videos are made. The discord will come back to fully support that

July 31 0 likes 0 comments
"Konosuba" Final Video Stats + Thumbnail IdeasFinal Screenshot + Video Count Came out at: 327 Images Taken 253 Video Shots Taken = 32GB Started Filming 13th -> 20th June ( Moved HouseVideoJun 27, 2024Members 0 0
Konosuba: The Short Film - PreviewShowcasing Season 1 of Konosuba. - Bitrate isn't the usual, since this is only a preview.ArticleJun 19, 2024Members 0 0
Final Screenshot + Video Stats for "The Way of the Ninja Legend"The Final Screenshot Count Comes out as 1853 Screenshots. for the Video + Thumbnail + Patreon Extras The Final Video Size + Amount = 418 VVideoJun 14, 2024Members 0 0
Behind the Scenes - Animating A Voice Clip ( Basic Version )How I usually animate my Voice Clips through screenshots. This is like a simple / basic version of how i do theses, Eventually i want to goArticleJun 13, 2024Members 0 0
References / Easter Eggs "The Way of a Ninja Legend"A Bunch are from Naruto, obviously as Sasukekw = Sasuke so on... Sexy Jutsu = Ram Invisiblity = Tiger Clone have a specific Seal / hand sArticleJun 12, 2024Members 0 0
Sasukekw's Uchihaha Guide to Ninja - Book + Meme ReferenceThis is the Word Document for what i envisioned initially for the book that the Lalafells will follow throughout the video. These Docs wereVideoJun 11, 2024Members 0 0
"The Way of a Ninja Legend" - Thumbnail VariationsThese are pretty much all the different phases i went through with my thumbnails.ArticleJun 10, 2024Members 0 0
"Lalafell School Experience - Day 1" - Thumbnail VariationsBasically all the thumbnails i used for that Episode and its parts. There was another one for The Trivia Exp but it got lost, and all i haveImageJun 10, 2024Members 0 0
The Discord will Come BackDue to a fairly high demand of people having interest, in learning how my videos are made. The discord will come back to fully support thatVideoJun 10, 2024Members 0 0
Timeline Final Version - "The Way of a Ninja Legend"This is for a 9 minute video + a transition scene which will be apart of the final version of Day 2. Close - Up This Video took about 2-3VideoJun 8, 2024Members 0 0
"The Way of a Ninja Legend" - Deleted SceneMy First and Only Deleted Scene Since its my first i will be posting this for everyone who has paid for a tier :) I am very grateful. It waArticleJun 8, 2024Members 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.