Skip to main content
Video

Bite the Paintbrush

@bitethepaintbrushTracked since May 2026

creating Epic Geekery of the Third Kind.

Observed Aug 14, 2026 · staleModeled revenue
Paid members
6
0% · 30-day rate from 14 observed days
Total audience
19
incl. free followers
Estimated monthly gross
$30
Starting price
$5/mo
2 membership tiers

Pricing and benefits captured publicly

Membership tiers

Patreon is not exposing patron counts by tier for this creator, so this section shows public prices and benefits only.

$0/moFreePublic prices and benefits only
$5/moMy HumansJoining my Patreon will get you a Thank You message, a weekly video to enjoy, and access to my Archived Portfolio over at www.bitethepaintbrush.com/archivesThere will also be sporadic posts throughout each week, depending on how the current project is going (whatever it happens to be). And an annual postcard, each December.Should we also have a Discord server? I'm on the fence. Let me know if you'd like that.Thanks and lovage! I hope you like it here!
Growth signals: Bite the Paintbrush
0%

6 paid members · 30-day rate from 14 observed days

Membership
776
May 202616 weeks trackedNow
Bite the Paintbrush6 members · $30/mo

The chart only uses Bite the Paintbrush's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Bite the Paintbrush ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#7of 7 measured
Estimated gross in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Ranking data · includes stale rows
Bite the Paintbrush's estimated gross rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedEstimated grossGap vs Bite the PaintbrushFreshness
#3
Blacklist GarageVideoCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
$45$15 moreAug 14, 2026
#4
The1920sChannelVideoCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
$44$14 moreAug 14, 2026
#5
Bonnie StewartVideoCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
$39$9 moreAug 14, 2026
#6
Bo Mandoe PresentsVideoCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
$39$9 moreAug 14, 2026
#7
Bite the PaintbrushProfileVideoEstimated gross position in Recommended cohort
$30ReferenceAug 14, 2026Stale

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Bite the Paintbrush; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
258Profile posts1 postLast month75%Members-only

Previews available for 27 of 258 posts

Article Latest post$5 tier & upSpace Alice (first three)

July 29

July 29 0 likes 0 comments
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.