Skip to main content
Music

Bomani Armah

@bomaniarmahTracked since May 2026

creating Art Integrated Hip Hop lessons for K-12 students and te.

Observed Aug 25, 2026 · stalePublic earnings
Paid members
4
0% · 30-day rate from 24 observed days
Total audience
21
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
$29
Starting price
$3/mo
3 membership tiers

Where the 21 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$081%$1014.3%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 25, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree1781% of observed tier members
$3/moHYPE14.8% of observed tier members
$10/moCipher314.3% of observed tier members
Growth signals: Bomani Armah
0%

4 paid members · 30-day rate from 24 observed days

Membership
454
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Bomani Armah4 members · $29/mo

The chart only uses Bomani Armah's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Bomani Armah ranks

Creator comparisons
4 creators shown
#1of 4 measured
Estimated gross in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Ranking data · includes stale rows
Bomani Armah's estimated gross rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedEstimated grossGap vs Bomani ArmahFreshness
#1
Bomani ArmahProfileMusicEstimated gross position in Recommended cohort
$29ReferenceAug 25, 2026Stale
#2
Bianca Hoff - Gerard & GiselleArtCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
$10$19 fewerAug 24, 2026
#3
Noah BorgondyArtCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
$10$19 fewerAug 25, 2026
#4
Nick TofaniArtCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
$5$24 fewerAug 24, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Bomani Armah; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
236Profile posts7 postsLast month0%Members-only

Previews available for 54 of 236 posts

Article Latest postPublicAlbum available on vinyl

2 days ago View post Get your copy today, and book Bomani Armah to perform!

2 days ago at Aug 25 crawl 0 likes 0 comments
Leaving Zion remix produced by JR Writer4 days agoArticle4 days ago at Aug 25 crawlPublic 0 0Teacher Trust is Worth More than Going ViralResponding to the viral video of the crying teacher: Teacher Trust is Worth More Than Going Viral! @BabaGotBARS @VocalCoachTopher The Three Rules of Creative Writing https://youtu.be/qmzopSwevuY?si=ANmLUN-al0-BhnmG Read a Book https://youtu.be/GlKL_EpnSp8?si=yPfKywKr4jEzvORX Fit to Be a Slave https://youtu.be/gJN1Pj5GsiY?si=2P81KEWniDaVS-NyVideoAugust 16Public 0 0#1 My PeopleI travel to the future faster than the light from a star..."ArticleAugust 3Public 0 0#4 UmojaEach drum plays it's own rhythm and it's own tone/ArticleJuly 30Public 0 0#3 LibationBecause the seeds I planted are harvested by descendants/ArticleJuly 30Public 0 0#2 The Watermelon ManJuly 30 View post "The melon is sweet the water is life/ So everytime we meet I'mma give you a sice/ Cause I’m the Watermelon Man/ I got the juice and plant the seeds/ I reap the fruit and give you what you need/ Cause I’m the Watermelon Man..."ArticleJuly 30Public 0 0#5 I Baba Mwalimu wa WatotoWaiting for the conga solo drums make heart race like a polo..."ImageJuly 27Public 0 0#6 Give it AwayGoodness me, can't you see I'm gonna cought it?..."ArticleJuly 26Public 0 0#7 Try to Explain"So, I'm with this woman, we're silent, we're in a zone/ArticleJuly 25Public 0 0#8 Francis Scott Key Ether"From the home of the brave, comes a descendant of slaves/ArticleJuly 24Public 0 0#9 Leaving Zion"In this shining city on the hill I know I’m kind of odd/ArticleJuly 23Public 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.