Skip to main content
Writing

The [CoY] Playground

@coyplaygroundTracked since May 2026

creating a platform for Community Encouragement Via Games and Go.

Observed Aug 28, 2026 · staleModeled revenue
Paid members
Unavailable
growth unavailable
Total audience
Unavailable
not publicly listed
Monthly gross
Unavailable
Starting price
$3/mo
5 membership tiers

Pricing and benefits captured publicly

Membership tiers

Patreon is not exposing patron counts by tier for this creator, so this section shows public prices and benefits only.

$0/moFreePublic prices and benefits only
$3/moTIER 17 Points per Day. At least equivalent to: 1 Pest per Day. (or) 50 days to Save for an Apex.
$6/moTIER 232 Points per Day. At least equivalent to: 1 Greater Low Tier per Day. (or) 10 Days to Save for an Apex.
$9/moTIER 370 Points per Day. At least equivalent to: 1 Lesser Mid Tier per Day. (or) 5 Days to Save for an Apex.
$12/moTIER 4140 Points per Day. At least equivalent to: 1 Greater Mid Tier per Day. (or) 3 Days to Save for an Apex.
Growth signals: The [CoY] Playground
Not measurable

Last observed 2026-08-28. Not enough recent observation yet for a 30-day reading.

Membership
010
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
The [CoY] Playgroundmembers unavailable · revenue unavailable

The chart only uses The [CoY] Playground's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where The [CoY] Playground ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
Not enough data1 of 7 cohort creators measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

The [CoY] Playground does not yet have a measured paid-member count. 1 of 7 cohort creators are measured for this metric.Ranking data · includes stale rows
The [CoY] Playground's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs The [CoY] PlaygroundFreshness
Not ranked
ClaymakesWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
0Not comparableAug 28, 2026
Not ranked
The [CoY] PlaygroundProfileWritingPaid members position in Recommended cohort
Not measuredReferenceAug 28, 2026Stale
Not ranked
Circuit JohnsonWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 28, 2026
Not rankedNot measuredNot comparableAug 28, 2026
Not ranked
Cozy_yeons SimsWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 28, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around The [CoY] Playground; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
1Profile posts0 postsLast month100%Members-only

Previews available for 2 of 1 post

Article Latest post$3 tier & upTHANK YOU!

Dec 28, 2020

Dec 28, 2020 0 likes 0 comments
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.