Skip to main content
Podcasts

Death or Glory

@deathorgloryTracked since Jul 2026

Midwest Tabletop Team.

Observed Aug 21, 2026 · stalePublic earnings
Paid members
0
growth unavailable
Total audience
27
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
$0
Starting price
$5/mo
5 membership tiers

Where the 27 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$0100%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 21, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree27100% of observed tier members
$5/moTeam Supporter00% of observed tier members
$10/moDoG Meta Crew00% of observed tier members
$15/moDoG Meta Crew Plus00% of observed tier members
$25/moDoG Meta Crew Champion00% of observed tier members
Growth signals: Death or Glory
Unavailable

0 paid members · 30-day rate from 13 observed days

Membership
010
Jul 20268 weeks trackedNow
Death or Glory0 members · $0/mo

The chart only uses Death or Glory's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Death or Glory ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#1of 6 measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Ranking data · includes stale rows
Death or Glory's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Death or GloryFreshness
#1
Dan GagnonPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
0Same valueAug 21, 2026
#1
Daoist RongyiPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
0Same valueAug 21, 2026
#1
Death or GloryProfilePodcastsPaid members position in Recommended cohort
0ReferenceAug 21, 2026Stale
#1
Decomposer Music SoftwarePodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
0Same valueAug 21, 2026
#1
Дизайнът на НещатаPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
0Same valueAug 21, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Death or Glory; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
33Profile posts0 postsLast month41.7%Members-only

Previews available for 20 of 33 posts

Article Latest post$5 tier & upMeta Crew Practice 9/21 Tau vs Votann

Tonight we have Brad Chester on Tau practicing against Anna and her Votann. Keep in mind practice sessions are not the same as FNF and most ...

Sep 22, 2023 0 likes 0 comments
We are back!We are back everyone! After a slew of real life nonsense, I am back to uploading our videos as we approach the end of 9th! ...VideoMay 3, 2023$5 tier & up 1 1Patreon Discount!!!With the quickening approach of Motor City Mayhem, we are restocking all of our merchandise in the coming days...ArticleMar 16, 2023$5 tier & up 0 0Tau AoO Master Class Series, Part 1Tom begins the analysis of Tau's position in the new Arks of Omen meta...ImageFeb 5, 2023$5 tier & up 0 0Table Talk - Episode 9: LVO 2023 BreakdownThe team is back from LVO, and has picked up a straggler! How did LVO go, and did Brad actually manage to survive the weekend?ArticleFeb 5, 2023Public 0 0Table Talk - Episode 8: Moo Crew InvasionYou know the old saying, "When the cat's are away, the cows will play." With Brad, Tom and Brian off at LVO, its time for a Moo Crew Invasion! Join Lyle and Brandon tonight at 7 for a beefy episode of Table Talk, where we talk about conversions, Arks of Omens, and our final LVO predictions. Trust us, we are gong to milk this for all its worth!ArticleJan 26, 2023Public 0 0Master Class #4 - Leagues of VotannThe long awaited Meta Crew Votann Master Class, hosted by Brad Chester and John DeFrank! Apologies for not getting the very beginning of th...ArticleJan 25, 2023$5 tier & up 0 0Death or Glory Meta Crew Monday - Episode 12Jan 25, 2023 View post As the Crew packs their bags for LVO, they discuss Space Marines, their role in the new meta, and how the Meta Crew thinks they stack up to the rest of the field. Originally streamed on January 23, 2023.ArticleJan 25, 2023Public 0 0Table Talk - Episode 7Jan 25, 2023 View post The internet hates Snigs, but we power through. Originally streamed January 19, 2023.ArticleJan 25, 2023Public 0 0Death or Glory Meta Crew Monday - Episode 11Jan 25, 2023 View post This week the Meta Crew will be discussing which armies they will be taking to LVO, Brian Horton will decide his via live poll on the show! What army will Brad finally choose? Originally streamed January 16, 2023.PollJan 25, 2023Public 0 0Table Talk - Episode 6Jan 25, 2023 View post Brad and Brian talk to Endy about how he is cheating on his Wolves, and how Brad is the tallest man in 40k. Originally streamed on January 12, 2023.ArticleJan 25, 2023Public 0 0Death or Glory Meta Crew Monday - Episode 10This week the Meta Crew will be discussing what the Meta Crew goals are for 2023 (Requested question from our Patrons), Glass City GT Recap and what we think the state of the new meta will be now that all the rules and points have been released!ArticleJan 25, 2023Public 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.