Skip to main content
Writing

The Dream Foundry

@dream_foundryTracked since May 2026

creating Support for professionals working in the speculative Ar.

Observed Aug 20, 2026 · staleModeled revenue
Paid members
Unavailable
growth unavailable
Total audience
Unavailable
not publicly listed
Monthly gross
Unavailable
Starting price
$2/mo
3 membership tiers

Pricing and benefits captured publicly

Membership tiers

Patreon is not exposing patron counts by tier for this creator, so this section shows public prices and benefits only.

$0/moFreePublic prices and benefits only
$2/moSpace Dragon SupporterDonations from every Space Dragon supporter covers the cost of one article published on our site. Thank you, supporter! In exchange, you get your name listed on our thank you page, and an annual ebook of our website content.
$5/moSpace Dragon PillarAs a pillar, you go above and beyond basic support. You get all the goodies available to Space Dragon support, as well as access to polls about future programs, an annual gift of physical loot, and occasional exclusive bonus content.
Growth signals: The Dream Foundry
Not measurable

Last observed 2026-08-20. Not enough recent observation yet for a 30-day reading.

Membership
343
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
The Dream Foundrymembers unavailable · revenue unavailable

The chart only uses The Dream Foundry's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where The Dream Foundry ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
Not enough data0 of 7 cohort creators measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

The Dream Foundry does not yet have a measured paid-member count. 0 of 7 cohort creators are measured for this metric.Ranking data · includes stale rows
The Dream Foundry's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs The Dream FoundryFreshness
Not ranked
The Dream FoundryProfileWritingPaid members position in Recommended cohort
Not measuredReferenceAug 20, 2026Stale
Not ranked
D.C. StuelpnerWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 20, 2026
Not ranked
Dreaming Door StudiosWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 20, 2026
Not ranked
Dogs of DiscordWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 20, 2026
Not ranked
DRYFIRE KINGWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 20, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around The Dream Foundry; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
1Profile posts0 postsLast month0%Members-only

Previews available for 2 of 1 post

Article Latest postPublicPets Of Df Meet

View 0 comments

9d ago 0 likes 0 comments
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.