Skip to main content
Podcasts

Ewan MacKenna

@ewanmackennaTracked since May 2026

creating Podcast.

Observed Aug 23, 2026 · staleModeled revenue
Paid members
Unavailable
growth unavailable
Total audience
Unavailable
not publicly listed
Monthly gross
Unavailable
Starting price
€4/mo
4 membership tiers

Pricing and benefits captured publicly

Membership tiers

Patreon is not exposing patron counts by tier for this creator, so this section shows public prices and benefits only.

€0/moFreePublic prices and benefits only
€4/moThe Healy-Rae OuthouseIt may not be pretty but when you've got to go...All episodes - a half-dozen a month - as we look at the world at home and abroad, and bring you comment on politics, social matters, guests, a smattering of sport, and much more.Not conventional, not predictable, not what you get elsewhere, and not always popular. Then again, the purpose of Think For Yourself is to inform you of the reality and views from all sides and all angles, so you can make up your own mind.
€10/moZelenskyy's Golden ThroneStraight up, it's no different than the cheaper tier - but you've just made it, can afford it, are an all-around better human, we will shine your shoes if you don't tell anyone, and you don't want to be seen where the Healy-Rae's empty the contents of the night before. As for the show... Via a half-dozen monthly episodes, we look at the world at home and abroad, bringing you comment on politics, social matters, guests, a smattering of sport and a whole lot more.Not conventional, not predictable, not what you get elsewhere, and not always popular. Then again, the purpose of Think For Yourself is to inform you of the reality with views from all sides and all angles, so you can make up your own mind.
€20/moDonald Trump's BidetLuxury. Pure luxury. And the very best of hygenie as well. Sign up here and the Think For Yourself will provive all extras, legal and otherwise. All episodes - a half-dozen a month - as we look at the world at home and abroad, and bring you comment on politics, social matters, great guests, a smattering of sport and much more. And, given your generosity, favours in back-rooms if you're that way inclined.Not conventional, not predictable, not what you get elsewhere, and not always popular. Then again, the purpose of Think For Yourself is to inform you of the reality and views from all sides and all angles, so you can make up your own mind.
Growth signals: Ewan MacKenna
Not measurable

Last observed 2026-08-23. Not enough recent observation yet for a 30-day reading.

Membership
010
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Ewan MacKennamembers unavailable · revenue unavailable

The chart only uses Ewan MacKenna's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Ewan MacKenna ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
Not enough data0 of 6 cohort creators measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Ewan MacKenna does not yet have a measured paid-member count. 0 of 6 cohort creators are measured for this metric.Ranking data · includes stale rows
Ewan MacKenna's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Ewan MacKennaFreshness
Not ranked
Ewan MacKennaProfilePodcastsPaid members position in Recommended cohort
Not measuredReferenceAug 23, 2026Stale
Not ranked
Empire of the Black SunPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 23, 2026
Not ranked
Dicey Encounters TTRPGPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 23, 2026
Not ranked
Different RanksPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 23, 2026
Not ranked
eXoDusPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 23, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Ewan MacKenna; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
157Posts total4 postsLast month75%Members-only

Previews available for 157 posts

Audio Latest postPublicAfter Hours - The No-Go Area

23:13 After Hours - The No-Go Area After Hours - The No-Go Area Yesterday 3 2 Buy for $4

Yesterday at Aug 23 crawl 3 likes 2 comments
"It really puts perspective on things, though, doesn't it?" - "Too much. There's too much fucking perspective."Bollocksology is back as silly season comes to an end. Featuring: How every aspect of Donald Trump was encapsulated by him in an airport catAudio4 days ago at Aug 23 crawlPublic 5 3
After Hours - The Man Who Stole TimeLocked After Hours - The Man Who Stole Time August 12 2ArticleAugust 12€4 tier & up 0 0
After Hours - Ceuta and the Hidden Hands Behind the CrisisLocked After Hours - Ceuta and the Hidden Hands Behind the Crisis August 5 3ArticleAugust 5€4 tier & up 0 0
The Invisible Borders: Trafficking Across Eastern EuropeLocked The Invisible Borders: Trafficking Across Eastern Europe July 31 1ArticleJuly 31€4 tier & up 0 0
After Hours - This Is A Woman's WorldLocked After Hours - This Is A Woman's World July 29 3ArticleJuly 29€4 tier & up 0 0
After Hours - Punditry, Policing, Politics, Positive DiscriminationI shall be chatting with the man otherwise knowns as @BanTarleton36 over on X. Marcus has built a following through his outspoken commentary on Ireland, history, geopolitics and the Middle East. He's an unapologetically pro-Israel voice and a strong supporter of Zionism, and his posts frequently challenge prevailing narratives around the Israel-Hamas conflict, Irish politics, and nationalism. Any and all questions welcome before 11am tomorrow, Wednesday, 22 July.ArticleJuly 25€4 tier & up 0 0
Listener Questions - Marcus LynchI shall be chatting with the man otherwise knowns as @BanTarleton36 over on X. Marcus has built a following through his outspoken commentary on Ireland, history, geopolitics and the Middle East. He's an unapologetically pro-Israel voice and a strong supporter of Zionism, and his posts frequently challenge prevailing narratives around the Israel-Hamas conflict, Irish politics, and nationalism. Any and all questions welcome before 11am tomorrow, Wednesday, 22 July.ArticleJuly 21Public 0 0
After Hours - Beneath The Rubble Of The World Cup Fun and GamesLocked After Hours - Beneath The Rubble Of The World Cup Fun and Games July 17 1ArticleJuly 17€4 tier & up 0 0
From Ukraine... Without LoveLocked From Ukraine... Without Love July 13 3 2 14:11AudioJuly 13€4 tier & up 3 2
After Hours: The Boring, Bullying, Burke SagaEnoch is out, his siblings are threatening, and society is paying. It's the usual story when it comes to them. But the great irony is that tAudioJuly 8€4 tier & up 0 0
After Hours - The Cowards And Crooks Of Irish FootballLocked After Hours - The Cowards And Crooks Of Irish Football June 30 5 1ArticleJune 30€4 tier & up 5 1
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.