Skip to main content
Writing

Exploring With Josh

@exploringwithjoshTracked since May 2026

creating videos of abandoned & unusual places around the world.

Observed Aug 24, 2026 · staleModeled revenue
Paid members
Unavailable
growth unavailable
Total audience
Unavailable
not publicly listed
Monthly gross
Unavailable
Starting price
$6/mo
5 membership tiers

Pricing and benefits captured publicly

Membership tiers

Patreon is not exposing patron counts by tier for this creator, so this section shows public prices and benefits only.

$0/moFreePublic prices and benefits only
$6/moExplorer’s ApprenticeJoin the fun, on a budget!15% Off Everything in my Store (continuous)FREE Sticker Choice from my Store (one-time)Exclusive Access to my Patron-only Discord Community (continuous)
$12/moExploring Crew MemberYou’re officially in the Exploring Crew now. Let the world know of your support!Your Patreon Name Written at the end of my YouTube Videos (continuous, updated monthly)Official Exploring Crew Membership Certificate (one-time)FREE Photo Bundle Choice from my Store, Signed (one-time)15% Off Everything in my Store (continuous)FREE Sticker Choice from my Store (one-time)Exclusive Access to my Patron-only Discord Community (continuous)
$45/moUrban LegendYou keep this show on the road and I’m going to shout your praises, literally!Your Patreon Name Verbally Thanked & Written at the end of my YouTube Videos (continuous, updated monthly)FREE T-Shirt Choice from my Store (one-time)Official Exploring Crew Membership Certificate (one-time)FREE Photo Bundle Choice from my Store, Signed (one-time)15% Off Everything in my Store (continuous)FREE Sticker Choice from my Store (one-time)Exclusive Access to my Patron-only Discord Community (continuous)
$113/moMaster of Lost PlacesPerfect gift or upgrade for your birthday, graduation, wedding, promotion, or other special occasion. Or maybe you just want an exclusive monthly video from abandoned locations around the world!Personalized 1-Minute Video Message (once monthly)Your Patreon Name Verbally Thanked & Written at the end of my YouTube Videos (continuous, updated monthly)FREE T-Shirt Choice from my Store (one-time)Official Exploring Crew Membership Certificate (one-time)FREE Photo Bundle Choice from my Store, Signed (one-time)15% Off Everything in my Store (continuous)FREE Sticker Choice from my Store (one-time)Exclusive Access to my Patron-only Discord Community (continuous)
Growth signals: Exploring With Josh
Not measurable

Last observed 2026-08-24. Not enough recent observation yet for a 30-day reading.

Membership
010
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Exploring With Joshmembers unavailable · revenue unavailable

The chart only uses Exploring With Josh's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Exploring With Josh ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
Not enough data0 of 6 cohort creators measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Exploring With Josh does not yet have a measured paid-member count. 0 of 6 cohort creators are measured for this metric.Ranking data · includes stale rows
Exploring With Josh's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Exploring With JoshFreshness
Not ranked
Exploring With JoshProfileWritingPaid members position in Recommended cohort
Not measuredReferenceAug 24, 2026Stale
Not ranked
Eshe Kiama ZuriWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 24, 2026
Not ranked
Eva LunaWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 24, 2026
Not ranked
Fading LoreWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 24, 2026
Not ranked
matt GentryWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
Not measuredNot comparableAug 24, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Exploring With Josh; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
49Profile posts0 postsLast month100%Members-only

Previews available for 26 of 49 posts

Article Latest post$6 tier & upSecret places!

May 15

May 15 33 likes 7 comments
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.