Skip to main content
Writing

Gold Fro

@goldfroTracked since May 2026

creating video essays.

Observed Aug 28, 2026Public earnings
Paid members
10
0% · 30-day rate from 24 observed days
Total audience
51
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
$26
Starting price
$1/mo
4 membership tiers

Where the 51 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$080.4%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 28, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree4180.4% of observed tier members
$1/moVermeil47.8% of observed tier members
$3/moRose Gold35.9% of observed tier members
$6/moSolid Gold35.9% of observed tier members
Growth signals: Gold Fro
0%

10 paid members · 30-day rate from 24 observed days

Membership
101110
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Gold Fro10 members · $26/mo

The chart only uses Gold Fro's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Gold Fro ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#1of 6 measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Gold Fro's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Gold FroFreshness
#1
CyanSandwichWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
10Same valueAug 28, 2026
#1
Frank HerbieWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
10Same valueAug 28, 2026
#1
Gold FroProfileWritingPaid members position in Recommended cohort
10ReferenceAug 28, 2026
#4
2RealTVWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
91 fewerAug 28, 2026
#4
Coyote JM EdwardsWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
91 fewerAug 28, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Gold Fro; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
14Profile posts0 postsLast month83.3%Members-only

Previews available for 19 of 14 posts

Article Latest post$1 tier & upFebruary Update

Hello hello hello everyone, and big thank you & welcome to all the new Patrons! Thank you all for supporting the channel 💛...

Feb 3, 2025 2 likes 2 comments
New Year UpdateHappy New Year! We’ve gone right back into it, cooking up another video...VideoJan 4, 2025$1 tier & up 4 1Surviving THE END in Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012) [Patreon Exclusive]Just in time for Christmas, here is my lost "Beasts" video — originally dropped in October 2021. This one is definitely more personal reflec...VideoDec 16, 2024$1 tier & up 2 2Thank YouI want to start by giving thanks to everyone who has subscribed to this Patreon. It truly means a lot to me that people enjoy my work enough...ImageNov 30, 2024$1 tier & up 4 3Random Acts of Flyness - Everybody DiesHere's another of my favorite clips from RAoF with an appropriately creepy vibe. Haunting and poignant. Happy Halloween...ArticleOct 31, 2024$1 tier & up 0 0Random Acts of Flyness - BlackfaceI want to share a clip I thought about often while making the Minstrel Horror video. It comes from artist Terrance Nance and his experimenta...VideoOct 31, 2024$1 tier & up 0 0Spook - Video Titles and Hollywood TropesBelieve it or not, I workshopped the title of this video for a while...VideoOct 14, 2024$1 tier & up 0 0The Haunting Birth of Minstrel Horror [UNCENSORED]No public preview was captured for this post.ArticleOct 10, 2024$1 tier & up 0 0Minstrel Horror - References/ResourcesOct 5, 2024ArticleOct 5, 2024Public 0 0It’s Here! - The Haunting Birth of Minstrel HorrorNo public preview was captured for this post.ArticleOct 4, 2024$1 tier & up 0 0YT Content Checks🤞🏾😒Absolutely the most frustrating, confusing part of this whole process...ImageSep 29, 2024$1 tier & up 0 0October 2024 🎃🌚Guess what y'all, spooky season is upon us - and with that, the new video is (finally) dropping!!! The edit is wrapped up, just tweaking it so YouTube and its algorithm will play nice with it. I always intended to release this around Halloween. And while it took a couple more Halloweens than expected, I'm excited to get this out to everyone.VideoSep 28, 2024Public 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.