Skip to main content
Writing

Harm and Harmony

@harmandharmonyTracked since May 2026

creating Martial Arts Articles.

Observed Aug 29, 2026Modeled revenue
Paid members
Unavailable
growth unavailable
Total audience
Unavailable
not publicly listed
Monthly gross
Unavailable
Starting price
€3/mo
3 membership tiers

Pricing and benefits captured publicly

Membership tiers

Patreon is not exposing patron counts by tier for this creator, so this section shows public prices and benefits only.

€0/moFreePublic prices and benefits only
€3/moJust lookingThe entry level tier. Here you get access to work in progress on seminars and other materials, as well as thoughts from my own training that I think might be useful. Supporting me at this level already makes a big difference to me, so sincerely: Thank you!
€8/moThe Day ClassThe Day Class is where we focus on actionable self-defence within traditional martial arts. What you will get here is: Articles and videos on integrating self-defence in traditional martial arts while staying grounded in realityDrills and tactics to make this actionable in your training, with an initial focus on soft skillBreakdowns of relevant research papers on self-defence and related subjectsThank you very much for your support at this level, it means a lot to me. PS: Night Class is coming soon!
Growth signals: Harm and Harmony
Not measurable

Last observed 2026-08-29. Not enough recent observation yet for a 30-day reading.

Membership
121
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Harm and Harmonymembers unavailable · revenue unavailable

The chart only uses Harm and Harmony's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Harm and Harmony ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
Not ranked6 of 7 cohort creators measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Harm and Harmony does not yet have a measured paid-member count. 6 of 7 cohort creators are measured for this metric.
Harm and Harmony's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Harm and HarmonyFreshness
#1
Hans: Solo Board GamingWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
1Not comparableAug 29, 2026
#1
Haoyeh WangWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
1Not comparableAug 29, 2026
#1
Happy IslandWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
1Not comparableAug 29, 2026
#1
Har ASMRWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
1Not comparableAug 29, 2026
Not ranked
Harm and HarmonyProfileWritingPaid members position in Recommended cohort
Not measuredReferenceAug 29, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Harm and Harmony; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
14Profile posts0 postsLast month91.7%Members-only

Previews available for 19 of 14 posts

Image Latest post€3 tier & upTraining Soft Skills on Your Own (Part 1)

In this post I want to go over some of the reasons for training soft skills on your own outside the dojo, as well as some strategies for doi...

Aug 6, 2022 0 likes 0 comments
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.