Skip to main content
Podcasts

Nexus Gaming Series

@heroesnexusgamingseriesTracked since May 2026

Creating a Heroes of the Storm Amateur League.

Observed Aug 19, 2026 · staleModeled revenue
Paid members
11
0% · 30-day rate from 13 observed days
Total audience
32
incl. free followers
Estimated monthly gross
$66

$33–$99 modeled range

Starting price
$3/mo
9 membership tiers

Pricing and benefits captured publicly

Membership tiers

Patreon is not exposing patron counts by tier for this creator, so this section shows public prices and benefits only.

$0/moFreePublic prices and benefits only
$3/moSupporterSupporter Tag and Channel Access: Access to the Patron Chat channel in the NGS Discord server, as well as the "Supporter" tag.
$5/moBronzeAll supporter Rewards.Player Card: After the regular season, you will get an awesome player card with your personal avatar, team logo, team role, personal stats and a star ranking of your stats for the season.
$10/moSilverAll previous rewards.Silver Player Card: Your player card is upgraded with a silver border.NGS Wallpaper: Each season, patrons will receive an NGS wallpaper for desktop or phone (you guys got phones, right?).Vote on and suggest each season's art theme and/or subject.
$15/moGoldAll previous rewards.Gold Player Card: Your player card is upgraded with a gold border.Mini Swag: 1 small physical reward per season, such as a pin/button, sticker, or patch, based on the art theme. Vote on the Mini Swag reward each season.
$20/moPlatinumNGS Wallpaper: Each season, patrons will receive an NGS wallpaper for desktop or phone (you guys got phones, right?)Platinum Player Card: Your player card is upgraded with a platinum border. Medium Swag: 1 Medium physical reward per season, such as a mug, mouse pad, small print, or hat based on the art theme.Vote on the Medium Swag reward each season.
$25/moDiamondNGS Wallpaper: Each season, patrons will receive an NGS wallpaper for desktop or phone (you guys got phones, right?)Diamond Player Card: Your player card is upgraded with a diamond border.Large Swag: 1 Large physical reward per season, such as a t-shirt, gaming mouse pad, or poster, based on the art theme.Vote on the Large Swag reward each season.
$30/moMasterNGS Wallpaper: Each season, patrons will receive an NGS wallpaper for desktop or phone (you guys got phones, right?)Master Player Card: Your player card is upgraded with a Master border.XLarge Swag: 1 Large physical reward per season, such as a hoodie, or wall flag based on the art theme.Vote on the XLarge Swag reward each season.
$50/moMoistAll previous rewards.Moist Swag: NGS sticker, NGS enamel pin, NGS lanyard, Big Cluck Energy T-shirt, Big Cluck Energy 11oz mug, & a small rubber chicken, fulfilled once after 3 months.
Growth signals: Nexus Gaming Series
0%

11 paid members · 30-day rate from 13 observed days

Membership
121211
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Nexus Gaming Series11 members · $66/mo

The chart only uses Nexus Gaming Series's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Nexus Gaming Series ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#3of 7 measured
Total audience in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Ranking data · includes stale rows
Nexus Gaming Series's total audience rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedTotal audienceGap vs Nexus Gaming SeriesFreshness
#1
Wasteland ProductionsPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
7442 moreAug 19, 2026
#2
HeyPhayPhayPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
6634 moreAug 19, 2026
#3
Nexus Gaming SeriesProfilePodcastsTotal audience position in Recommended cohort
32ReferenceAug 19, 2026Stale
#4
Horus HourPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
248 fewerAug 19, 2026
#5
DiveboyPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
2111 fewerAug 19, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Nexus Gaming Series; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
24Profile posts0 postsLast month83.3%Members-only

Previews available for 25 of 24 posts

Article Latest post$3 tier & upSeason 16 Wallpaper

Winter is here early, boys! I was so excited to get Joryck to make this holiday themed ice elemental Ragnaros for all our amazing Patrons...

Nov 6, 2023 0 likes 0 comments
Season 16 ArtI believe it's time for the Season 16 art vote! You may vote for more than 1, and you have 1 week to vote! ...ImageSep 7, 2023$3 tier & up 0 0Season 15 WallpaperThe extremely delayed Season 15 art is finally here! I'll be posting this in the Discord chat as well...ImageJul 22, 2023$3 tier & up 0 0Season 8 Rewards are now closed!Mar 1, 2020ArticleMar 1, 2020$3 tier & up 0 0September Spending ReportOct 5, 2019 sept report.PNGArticleOct 5, 2019$3 tier & up 0 0Season 7 Rewards Now Closed!Thanks to everyone who supported NGS this season. As of 10/1 Season 7 rewards are no longer active. Anyone who is a patron will now be eligible for Season 8 rewards which will be announced sometime in the near future.ArticleSep 20, 2019Public 0 1August Spending ReportSep 7, 2019 sept patron report.PNGArticleSep 7, 2019$3 tier & up 0 0July Spending ReportAug 1, 2019 report.PNGArticleAug 1, 2019$3 tier & up 0 0June Spending ReportJul 3, 2019ArticleJul 3, 2019$3 tier & up 0 0Season 6 Rewards are gone!Jun 1, 2019 View post As of June 1, we will be rolling into the Season 7 rewards. They will likely be very similar to the Season 6 rewards, but we will be revisiting our Patron rewards program for possible changes soon. Stay tuned. If you have any suggestions for new rewards or changes to our existing rewards, please reach out! - MongooseArticleJun 1, 2019Public 0 0May Spending ReportJun 1, 2019ArticleJun 1, 2019$3 tier & up 0 0April Spending ReportMay 1, 2019ArticleMay 1, 2019$3 tier & up 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.