Skip to main content
Podcasts

Ihm Curious

@ihmcuriousTracked since May 2026

videos about weird new science.

Observed Aug 22, 2026 · stalePublic earnings
Paid members
5
0% · 30-day rate from 11 observed days
Total audience
43
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
$15
Starting price
$2/mo
3 membership tiers

Where the 42 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$090.5%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 22, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree3890.5% of observed tier members
$2/moCurious George49.5% of observed tier members
$4/moIntrepid Observer00% of observed tier members
Growth signals: Ihm Curious
0%

5 paid members · 30-day rate from 11 observed days

Membership
554
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Ihm Curious5 members · $15/mo

The chart only uses Ihm Curious's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Ihm Curious ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#1of 7 measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Ranking data · includes stale rows
Ihm Curious's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Ihm CuriousFreshness
#1
Dungeon TimePodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
5Same valueAug 22, 2026
#1
EdTalentiPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
5Same valueAug 22, 2026
#1
Ihm CuriousProfilePodcastsPaid members position in Recommended cohort
5ReferenceAug 22, 2026Stale
#1
Melodic Noise MediaPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
5Same valueAug 22, 2026
#1
yokaiPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
5Same valueAug 22, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Ihm Curious; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
21Profile posts0 postsLast month100%Members-only

Previews available for 25 of 21 posts

Article Latest post$2 tier & upCyborg Brain Implants: Zapping Human Brain Tissue Into a Mouse

Can you implant lab-grown brain tissue to heal brain damage? Kind of. What if you also implant an electrical stimulation device?...

Feb 5, 2025 0 likes 0 comments
Lab-Grown "Mini Human Brain" Flies a Butterfly? The Beginning of Bio-ComputingBiocomputing company FinalSpark released footage of a human brain organoid "controlling" a virtual butterfly. How does it work?...AudioNov 15$2 tier & up 1 2Do You Really Smell What You Smell? How Context Alters PerceptionHow does your brain decide what something smells like? A new study uses a high-powered MRI to see how reading words can affect your brain's ...ArticleOct 3, 2024$2 tier & up 1 1Rat/Mouse Brain Hybrid: New CRISPR Method for Cross-Species Chimeras (Ad-free)Scientists grew a hybrid mouse with rat brain cells. Their new method for creating chimeras, based on CRISPR, could open the door to growing...ArticleJul 19, 2024$2 tier & up 0 0Ihm Curious(Audio) Fred Jordan Interview: Biocomputing at FinalSparkArticleJul 9, 2024$2 tier & up 0 0Fred Jordan Interview: Biocomputing at FinalSparkDr. Fred Jordan is the co-founder and co-CEO of FinalSpark, a startup that is trying to figure out how to use human brain organoids for bioc...ImageJul 9, 2024$2 tier & up 2 1Ihm CuriousNo Q's today, just A's to Q's you may or may not have. I go over a bunch of research I might cover in upcoming videos. Your feedback and sug...VideoJul 6, 2024$2 tier & up 0 0Q&A #1: Upcoming VideosNo Q's today, just A's to Q's you may or may not have. I go over a bunch of research I might cover in upcoming videos. Your feedback and sug...VideoJul 6, 2024$2 tier & up 1 1Live Q&AHey Everyone, here is the link to the live Q&A, starting in 10 minutes: https://ucsb.zoom.us/j/87291360361 I'll post the video in case y...VideoJul 6, 2024$2 tier & up 0 2Live Q&A TomorrowHey Everyone, I am planning a live Q&A for supporters here tomorrow, July 6, from 6-7pm MDT (12-1am Sunday GMT)...ArticleJul 5, 2024$2 tier & up 0 0Hakwan Lau Interview: Can Consciousness Science Be Saved?Dr. Hakwan Lau runs the Laboratory for Consciousness at the Riken Center for Brain Science in Japan. Can he save consciousness science?...ArticleJul 1, 2024$2 tier & up 0 0Ihm Curious(Audio) Hakwan Lau Interview: Can Consciousness Science Be Saved?ArticleJul 1, 2024$2 tier & up 1 1
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.