Skip to main content
Writing

Jarrod'sTech

@jarrodstechTracked since May 2026

creating tech review videos.

Observed Aug 23, 2026 · stalePublic earnings
Paid members
48
−4.1% · 30-day rate from 29 observed days
Total audience
712
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
$121
Starting price
$2/mo
4 membership tiers

Where the 713 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$093.1%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 23, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree66493.1% of observed tier members
$2/moDiscord Supporter354.9% of observed tier members
$5/moBehind The Scenes Supporter111.5% of observed tier members
$10/moVIP Supporter30.4% of observed tier members
Growth signals: Jarrod'sTech
−4.1%

48 paid members · 30-day rate from 29 observed days

Membership
515048
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Jarrod'sTech48 members · $121/mo

The chart only uses Jarrod'sTech's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Jarrod'sTech ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#4of 7 measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Ranking data · includes stale rows
Jarrod'sTech's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Jarrod'sTechFreshness
#2
aletiuneWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
502 moreAug 23, 2026
#3
Andrew’s Wizardly ReadsWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
491 moreAug 23, 2026
#4
Jarrod'sTechProfileWritingPaid members position in Recommended cohort
48ReferenceAug 23, 2026Stale
#5
Angela AdanWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
471 fewerAug 23, 2026
#6
Amelia CoburnWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
462 fewerAug 23, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Jarrod'sTech; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
288Profile posts0 postsLast month100%Members-only

Previews available for 25 of 288 posts

Video Latest post$2 tier & upJust one video this week

Dec 1, 2025 Here's what's coming up:...

Dec 1, 2025 0 likes 0 comments
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.