Skip to main content
Podcasts

The Language Hacking Podcast

@languagehackingTracked since May 2026

creating podcasts to help you learn a language faster and smarte.

Observed Aug 13, 2026 · stalePublic earnings
Paid members
5
0% · 30-day rate from 13 observed days
Total audience
44
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
$49
Starting price
$5/mo
4 membership tiers

Where the 44 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$088.6%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 13, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree3988.6% of observed tier members
$5/moLanguage Dabbler36.8% of observed tier members
$10/moLanguage Hacker00% of observed tier members
$20/moLanguage Master24.5% of observed tier members
Growth signals: The Language Hacking Podcast
0%

5 paid members · 30-day rate from 13 observed days

Membership
565
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
The Language Hacking Podcast5 members · $49/mo

The chart only uses The Language Hacking Podcast's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where The Language Hacking Podcast ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#1of 6 measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Ranking data · includes stale rows
The Language Hacking Podcast's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs The Language Hacking PodcastFreshness
#1
CBOTRPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
5Same valueAug 24, 2026
#1
Nathan's GaragePodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
5Same valueAug 24, 2026
#1
Specky and Paul Talk DetailingPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
5Same valueAug 13, 2026
#1
The In Process CollectivePodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
5Same valueAug 13, 2026
#1
The Language Hacking PodcastProfilePodcastsPaid members position in Recommended cohort
5ReferenceAug 13, 2026Stale

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around The Language Hacking Podcast; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
85Profile posts0 postsLast month0%Members-only

Previews available for 25 of 85 posts

Article Latest postPublic#137 Victoria Galmarini on Mundo Lingo and Language Exchange Events

What’s it like attending an in-person language exchange event?

Apr 17, 2023 0 likes 0 comments
#134 Pierre on Beating Fear & ShynessMar 12, 2023ArticleMar 12, 2023Public 0 0#133 Zac on the Power of Music for Language LearnersMar 5, 2023ArticleMar 5, 2023Public 0 0#132 Emanuel on “Stage Fright” in Language LearningFeb 18, 2023ArticleFeb 18, 2023Public 0 0#131 Deanna on Avoiding Language FOMOFeb 12, 2023ArticleFeb 12, 2023Public 0 0Ask Benny: How Do You Prepare For a 3 Month Mission?In this episode, Benny pulls back the curtain to reveal behind the scenes when he prepares for a new 3 months challenge, and how this helps him get the most out of the learning period.ArticleFeb 4, 2023Public 0 0#129 Philippa Wentzel on Lingoda and Language TechnologyWill technological advances keep impacting language learning positively?ArticleJan 15, 2023Public 0 0#127 Honorée on Learning Languages Through Passion and Asking for HelpDec 25, 2022ArticleDec 25, 2022Public 0 0Ask Benny: What is Christmas like for a solo traveller?Benny shares his plan of flying back to Ireland this year for the winter holidays. As a solo traveller, he appreciates this occasion to spend time with his family. Benny also shares his experience on how the weeks leading up to Christmas are different in the various countries he has visited or lived in during the period.ArticleDec 18, 2022Public 0 0#126 Miguel on Community and Connection in Language LearningDec 11, 2022ArticleDec 11, 2022Public 0 0#125 Michael Campbell on the Power of “Reps” for Language LearnersDec 4, 2022ArticleDec 4, 2022Public 0 0Ask Benny: How do language exchange events work?Benny explains how language exchanges work by describing his own experience with the MundoLingo events. He covers how events are organised to make language recognition easy, shares how the set-up is ideal even for introverts, and mentions a few tips to make the most about the event.ArticleNov 26, 2022Public 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.