Skip to main content
Writing

Lantern Chat

@lanternchatTracked since May 2026

creating Realtime Chat Platform.

Observed Aug 25, 2026Modeled revenue
Paid members
6
0% · 30-day rate from 24 observed days
Total audience
16
incl. free followers
Estimated monthly gross
$12

$6–$18 modeled range

Starting price
$1/mo
6 membership tiers

Pricing and benefits captured publicly

Membership tiers

Patreon is not exposing patron counts by tier for this creator, so this section shows public prices and benefits only.

$0/moFreePublic prices and benefits only
$1/moFireflyAnything helps, thanks!
$5/moCandlePremium Account on Lantern Chat
$10/moLanternPremium AccountExtra Storage Space
$20/moSearchlightPremium AccountExtra Storage Space x2
$50/moLighthouseAll Previous RewardsEven more storage space
Growth signals: Lantern Chat
0%

6 paid members · 30-day rate from 24 observed days

Membership
676
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Lantern Chat6 members · $12/mo

The chart only uses Lantern Chat's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Lantern Chat ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#4of 6 measured
Estimated gross in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Lantern Chat's estimated gross rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedEstimated grossGap vs Lantern ChatFreshness
#2
No Fun AllowedWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
$24$12 moreAug 25, 2026
#3
ninja224WritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
CAD 21Different currenciesAug 14, 2026
#4
Lantern ChatProfileWritingEstimated gross position in Recommended cohort
$12ReferenceAug 25, 2026
#4
ЧБУWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
$12Same valueAug 24, 2026
#6
JuggyWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
$12$0 fewerAug 25, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Lantern Chat; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
1Profile posts0 postsLast month100%Members-only

Previews available for 2 of 1 post

Article Latest post$1 tier & upCurrent Status of Lantern

Oct 24, 2021 2021-10-24 18-22-07.mp4

Oct 24, 2021 0 likes 0 comments
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.