Skip to main content
Writing

Dirk Benkert

@lapsusTracked since May 2026

creating the Shadowrun 5 ´Master Tools.

Observed Aug 24, 2026 · staleModeled revenue
Paid members
30
−4% · 30-day rate from 24 observed days
Total audience
152
incl. free followers
Estimated monthly gross
€53

€30–€75 modeled range

Starting price
€1/mo
4 membership tiers

Pricing and benefits captured publicly

Membership tiers

Patreon is not exposing patron counts by tier for this creator, so this section shows public prices and benefits only.

€0/moFreePublic prices and benefits only
€1/moGangerYou just want to join in and have a digital character sheet? Perfect! This is the best character sheet avaiable for Shadowrun 5! Save your character sheet online. Share a read-only version via direct URL. Access your character sheet from any where, with any device. Use your character sheet during a game session as digital character sheet.
€5/moMr. JohnsonYou want to use the new game master tools? Form a team and "do business" in the shadows? Invite up to 8 players and form a team of runners. The players can be Gangers or use a direct link to join the team. Access your players character sheets (read-only, available only if player is a Ganger). Manage NPCs in a personal database. The players can search/access this NPC database and see the content you provided there on their character sheets. You can share your NPCs with the global community or add NPCs from the global community to your personal database. Access the Ini-Tracker and send AROs to your players screens. If the Goals become available.
€10/moAAA-CorpYou want to do "a lot of business" in the Shadows? You have multiple teams running the shadows for you, and you have enough money so you don´ t care. As long as the job gets done! Create and manage multiple teams. Invite unlimited players. Group and share NPCs between your teams and/or the global community.
Growth signals: Dirk Benkert
−4%

30 paid members · 30-day rate from 24 observed days

Membership
353330
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Dirk Benkert30 members · €53/mo

The chart only uses Dirk Benkert's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Dirk Benkert ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#1of 5 measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Ranking data · includes stale rows
Dirk Benkert's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Dirk BenkertFreshness
#1
Banding Coalition of the AmericasWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
30Same valueAug 24, 2026
#1
Dirk BenkertProfileWritingPaid members position in Recommended cohort
30ReferenceAug 24, 2026Stale
#1
John Dillon & Vivian NesbittWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
30Same valueAug 24, 2026
#4
Basic OllieWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
291 fewerAug 24, 2026
#5
AzNateWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
282 fewerAug 24, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Dirk Benkert; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
9Profile posts0 postsLast month16.7%Members-only

Previews available for 14 of 9 posts

Article Latest post€1 tier & upWe are on a new server !!!

Jul 17, 2020

Jul 17, 2020 0 likes 0 comments
Moving to a new serveri am moving the Charactersheet Generator to a new server. That means more resources regarding RAM, CPU and disk space, but i have to take the database down for a short period.ArticleJul 6, 2020Public 0 1Update 2.0.19 onlinewith Christmas around the corner and the year comming to an end i am proud to announce that the 50 Patreon goal has been achieved.ArticleDec 17, 2019Public 0 0Update 2.0.18The undisputed, best character sheet for Shadowrun 5 is getting even better!ArticleApr 24, 2019Public 0 0Update 2.0.17 releasedFeb 19, 2019ArticleFeb 19, 2019Public 0 0Update 2.0.16 releasedJan 5, 2019ArticleJan 5, 2019Public 0 1Update 2.0.13I just released a new version of the Character Sheet Generator with the following features and bugfixes.ArticleSep 25, 2018Public 0 0Web.de Emails fixedbecause of a missing DNS configuration the Web.de Email service has been rejecting Emails from shadowrun5.net.ArticleJul 13, 2018Public 0 0Post-Registration procedureafter registering at Patreon, you will recieve an email with your username and password. Do not use your Patreon password to login at https://www.shadowrun5.net, as it will not work.ArticleJun 28, 2018Public 0 7View 0 commentsWe are on a new server !!! Jul 17, 2020ArticleJul 17, 2020€1 tier & up 0 0Moving to a new serveri am moving the Charactersheet Generator to a new server. That means more resources regarding RAM, CPU and disk space, but i have to take the database down for a short period.ArticleJul 6, 2020Public 0 1Update 2.0.19 onlinewith Christmas around the corner and the year comming to an end i am proud to announce that the 50 Patreon goal has been achieved.ArticleDec 17, 2019Public 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.