Skip to main content
Writing

Lay It Out Magazine

@layitoutmagTracked since May 2026

creating art, writing, opinion, pop culture discussion.

Observed Aug 25, 2026 · stalePublic earnings
Paid members
2
0% · 30-day rate from 24 observed days
Total audience
11
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
£3
Starting price
Unavailable
1 membership tier

Where the 9 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
£0100%

Largest observed tier is £0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 25, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

£0/moFree9100% of observed tier members
Growth signals: Lay It Out Magazine
0%

2 paid members · 30-day rate from 24 observed days

Membership
232
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Lay It Out Magazine2 members · £3/mo

The chart only uses Lay It Out Magazine's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Lay It Out Magazine ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#1of 7 measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Ranking data · includes stale rows
Lay It Out Magazine's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Lay It Out MagazineFreshness
#1
Lay It Out MagazineProfileWritingPaid members position in Recommended cohort
2ReferenceAug 25, 2026Stale
#1
NezotheWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
2Same valueAug 24, 2026
#1
Nicodemus RexxWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
2Same valueAug 25, 2026
#1
Night Crawlers CommunityWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
2Same valueAug 25, 2026
#1
Nissa CosplayWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
2Same valueAug 25, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Lay It Out Magazine; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
15Profile posts0 postsLast month41.7%Members-only

Previews available for 20 of 15 posts

Image Latest postPublicLAY IT OUT ISSUE 11

We're back! A smaller issue but still packed with unique perspectives from around the world, art, poetry, and more. Featuring -An interview ...

Jun 30, 2024 0 likes 1 comment
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.