Skip to main content
Writing

Living Language+Learning

@livinglanguagelearningTracked since May 2026

Here's to learning + languages & some words about living abroad.

Observed Aug 29, 2026Modeled revenue
Paid members
1
0% · 30-day rate from 24 observed days
Total audience
8
incl. free followers
Estimated monthly gross
$8

$5–$10 modeled range

Starting price
$5/mo
3 membership tiers

Pricing and benefits captured publicly

Membership tiers

Patreon is not exposing patron counts by tier for this creator, so this section shows public prices and benefits only.

$0/moFreePublic prices and benefits only
$5/moTierEven the smallest level of support means the world to us! Every contribution in this tier will be dedicated to tackling the credit card debts that accumulated during the pandemic. As a theater designer, navigating the pandemic forced me to embark on a completely new career path, and I can't emphasize enough how challenging it was to forge this new journey amidst a global crisis. During this tumultuous period, I relied on my credit card for essential expenses, and now the bills have come due, with some already overdue. I'm fully committed to resolving these debts, and the funds raised here will enable me to keep up with the interest payments on the principal balance until I can completely clear them. Your support in this endeavor not only alleviates financial stress but also acts as a beacon of hope, helping me stay on course towards financial freedom. Together, we can overcome these challenges and build a brighter future. Thank you for being a part of this journey!
$12/moTierStories - - humor, images...and a bi-weekly update with backstory of our progress and our immigration to this new and very old land-mass.
Growth signals: Living Language+Learning
0%

1 paid members · 30-day rate from 24 observed days

Membership
121
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Living Language+Learning1 members · $8/mo

The chart only uses Living Language+Learning's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Living Language+Learning ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#1of 6 measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Living Language+Learning's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Living Language+LearningFreshness
#1
JSV artWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
1Same valueAug 29, 2026
#1
Live MercifullyWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
1Same valueAug 29, 2026
#1
Living Language+LearningProfileWritingPaid members position in Recommended cohort
1ReferenceAug 29, 2026
#1
liza garzaWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
1Same valueAug 29, 2026
#1
premanand sethurajanWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
1Same valueAug 18, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Living Language+Learning; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
60Profile posts1 postLast month8.3%Members-only

Previews available for 29 of 60 posts

Article Latest postPublicHeat // the heat // this heat

August 9

August 9 0 likes 0 comments
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.