Skip to main content
Podcasts

Matt Griffo

@mattgriffoTracked since May 2026

creating comedy & music.

Observed Aug 7, 2026 · stalePublic earnings
Paid members
13
0% · 30-day rate from 23 observed days
Total audience
36
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
$64
Starting price
$3/mo
6 membership tiers

Where the 34 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$067.6%$314.7%$514.7%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 7, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree2367.6% of observed tier members
$3/moPATRON-ONLY POSTS514.7% of observed tier members
$5/moDOWNLOADS514.7% of observed tier members
$10/moBESTIES00% of observed tier members
$30/moIT TAKES TWO TO TANGO12.9% of observed tier members
$50/moTHE IMMUNE SYSTEM OF WOLVERINE00% of observed tier members
Growth signals: Matt Griffo
0%

13 paid members · 30-day rate from 23 observed days

Membership
131413
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Matt Griffo13 members · $64/mo

The chart only uses Matt Griffo's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Matt Griffo ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#4of 7 measured
Estimated gross in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Ranking data · includes stale rows
Matt Griffo's estimated gross rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedEstimated grossGap vs Matt GriffoFreshness
#2
DREXPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
$90$27 moreAug 20, 2026
#3
Dropped DicePodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
$72$8 moreAug 20, 2026
#4
Matt GriffoProfilePodcastsEstimated gross position in Recommended cohort
$64ReferenceAug 7, 2026Stale
#5
Dr. Debra SohPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
$52$12 fewerAug 20, 2026
#6
Zero38xtPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
£16Different currenciesAug 20, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Matt Griffo; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
285Profile posts0 postsLast month16.7%Members-only

Previews available for 26 of 285 posts

Video Latest postPublicThe Node of Ranvier - Underscore Progress Video

This post has nothing to do with biomechanics, it's just about the score, so if you're not interested in watching drum parts get figured out. The next posts this month will be about biomechanics.

July 16 0 likes 2 comments
To Sheila by the Smashing Pumpkins - Piano CoverPlaying this one for Leyla's wedding this Saturday for the processional. Leyla has played cello on a lot of tracks of mine, she is wonderful.ArticleJune 19Public 0 0My Blue Heaven - piano coverJune 16 View post Such a pretty songArticleJune 16Public 0 0Join to unlock Share Gift LockedNo public preview was captured for this post.Article8d ago$3 tier & up 0 0The "Minor Issue" on Italian CitizenshipMay 19, 2025 View post New song!ArticleMay 19, 2025Public 0 0Everybody Falls In Love (When You've Got a Mustache)Here is my latest performance at the Green Mill in Chicago!ArticleJan 16, 2025Public 0 0Recording Live SetsI've been working so hard to figure out a setup to use for recording live sets. It's pretty intense, and I'm really excited about it.ArticleSep 16, 2024Public 0 02004 Dave Matthew's Band Tour Bus incidentAug 8, 2023 View post On August 8, 2004, a tour bus belonging to the Dave Matthews Band dumped an estimated 800 pounds of human waste from the bus's blackwater tank through the Kinzie Street Bridge in Chicago onto a passenger sightseeing boat sailing in the Chicago River below. And here is the episode on the very subject. Click here to listen to the episode. STORYTELLER Gina Palm BAND Fiddle - Sam Hyson Piano - Matt Griffo Drums - Mike Amandes Bass - Tom Urwin Acoustic Guitar - Arne Parrott Saxophone - Eli Wilson VOCALS Griffo Drake Shrader Lexi AliotoArticleAug 8, 2023Public 0 0Unedited Chance The Snapper Then This Happened: Musical Stories RecordingI'm editing this episode at the moment, but before it's done, if you want to hear the unedited episode, here it is for patrons only!ArticleJuly 9, 2019Public 0 0Podcast Episode, The History of House MusicJun 1, 2023ArticleJun 1, 2023Public 0 0Next Live AlbumI'm working on putting together my next live album. Here are the tracks as of now, I'm just in the testing and refining stages of the songs...ArticleApr 1, 2023$3 tier & up 0 0Cha cha changesI have been doing so much work the past few weeks getting a new computer system ready and it will make my entire workflow so much faster. I'm so excited.ArticleMar 7, 2023Public 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.