Skip to main content
Games

David Vierra

@mcedit2Tracked since May 2026

creating World Editing Software for Minecraft.

Observed Aug 20, 2026 · stalePublic earnings
Paid members
3
0% · 30-day rate from 13 observed days
Total audience
86
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
$4
Starting price
$1/mo
4 membership tiers

Where the 86 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
$096.5%

Largest observed tier is $0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 20, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

$0/moFree8396.5% of observed tier members
$1/moTier33.5% of observed tier members
$5/moTier00% of observed tier members
$20/moTier00% of observed tier members
Growth signals: David Vierra
0%

3 paid members · 30-day rate from 13 observed days

Membership
343
May 202616 weeks trackedNow
David Vierra3 members · $4/mo

The chart only uses David Vierra's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where David Vierra ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#2of 7 measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Ranking data · includes stale rows
David Vierra's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs David VierraFreshness
#1
ZQuest DevelopersGamesCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
41 moreAug 20, 2026
#2
D.S.-samaGamesCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
3Same valueAug 20, 2026
#2
David VierraProfileGamesPaid members position in Recommended cohort
3ReferenceAug 20, 2026Stale
#2
DresdenGamesCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
3Same valueAug 20, 2026
#2
Dries007GamesCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
3Same valueAug 20, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around David Vierra; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
26Profile posts0 postsLast month0%Members-only

Previews available for 25 of 26 posts

Article Latest postPublicJuly 2016 patron supported

Jul 31, 2016 View post Thank you so much for the support this month!

Jul 31, 2016 0 likes 0 comments
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.