Skip to main content
Podcasts

Seaweed Brain Podcast

@seaweedbrainTracked since May 2026

creating Percy Jackson, Percabeth, and Pop Culture content.

Observed Aug 4, 2026 · staleModeled revenue
Paid members
Unavailable
growth unavailable
Total audience
Unavailable
not publicly listed
Monthly gross
Unavailable
Starting price
$5/mo
5 membership tiers

Pricing and benefits captured publicly

Membership tiers

Patreon is not exposing patron counts by tier for this creator, so this section shows public prices and benefits only.

$0/moFreePublic prices and benefits only
$5/moSon of PoseidonSupport the show and as a thank you, gain access to monthly patreon-exclusive special episodes and our patreon-exclusive discord server! These special episodes will be all about our favorite books, movies, shows, and ships. We'll be taking suggestions for these episodes directly from YOU. PLUS, a shoutout on the next episode after you join :) <3
$10/moSon of Sally JacksonSupport the show and as a thank you, gain access to monthly patreon-exclusive special episodes and our patreon-exclusive discord server! Plus a shoutout on our next episode, AND our own Percabeth sticker design delivered to your mailbox!
$15/moSon of RichardWOW! Support the show and as a thank you, gain access to monthly patreon-exclusive special episodes and our patreon-exclusive discord server! Plus our very own Percabeth sticker design mailed straight to your door, a shoutout on the next episode, AND drumroll access to our infamous google doc episode outlines!!!!
$20/moSon of Seaweed Brain PodcastALL THE GOODS! Support the show and as a thank you, gain access to monthly patreon-exclusive special episodes and our patreon-exclusive discord server! Plus a free sticker mailed to YOU, access to our infamous episode outlines, an on-air thank you EVERY WEEK at the end of the show, AND access to ad-free episodes!!!
Growth signals: Seaweed Brain Podcast
Not measurable

Last observed 2026-08-04. Not enough recent observation yet for a 30-day reading.

Membership
139136133
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Seaweed Brain Podcastmembers unavailable · revenue unavailable

The chart only uses Seaweed Brain Podcast's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Seaweed Brain Podcast ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
Not ranked5 of 9 cohort creators measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

A focused cohort chosen from content relevance, category, audience, pricing, and cadence. Changing the rank metric does not change who belongs in this cohort.

Seaweed Brain Podcast does not yet have a measured paid-member count. 5 of 9 cohort creators are measured for this metric.Ranking data · includes stale rows
Seaweed Brain Podcast's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Seaweed Brain PodcastFreshness
#1
Not Another D&D PodcastPodcastsContent relevance + business context
39,411Not comparableAug 25, 2026
#2
The Newest OlympianPodcastsContent relevance + business context
1,088Not comparableAug 26, 2026
#3
Beleaf In FatherhoodPodcastsContent relevance + business context
142Not comparableAug 24, 2026
#4
6630 ProductionsPodcastsContent relevance + business context
2Not comparableAug 22, 2026
Not ranked
SBSeaweed Brain PodcastProfilePodcastsPaid members position in Recommended cohort
Not measuredReferenceAug 4, 2026Stale

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Seaweed Brain Podcast; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
44Posts total0 postsLast month91.7%Members-only

Previews available for 44 posts

Audio Latest postPublicSeason 3 Shot for Shot Trailer Analysis :D

Latest post Preview 1:20:24 Season 3 Shot for Shot Trailer Analysis :D 5 hours ago 3

5 hours ago 0 likes 0 comments
EPISODE 206 Initial Watch Through!Locked EPISODE 206 Initial Watch Through! June 1 9 6ArticleJune 1$5 tier & up 9 6
Nori Awards Video Ceremony!Locked Nori Awards Video Ceremony! May 21 12 3VideoMay 21$5 tier & up 12 3
EPISODE 207 Initial Watch Through!3 EPISODE 207 Initial Watch Through! Locked EPISODE 207 Initial Watch Through! June 23 7 1ArticleJune 23$5 tier & up 7 1
Episode 205 Initial Watch ThroughLocked Episode 205 Initial Watch Through May 7 10 2ArticleMay 7$5 tier & up 10 2
PATREON EPISODE #32: You Seem Pretty Sad For A Girl So In LoveLocked PATREON EPISODE #32: You Seem Pretty Sad For A Girl So In Love June 16 6ArticleJune 16$5 tier & up 0 0
Discord Link + Schedule Updates!6 Discord Link + Schedule Updates! Locked Discord Link + Schedule Updates! June 6 6ArticleJune 6$5 tier & up 0 0
Episode 204 Initial Watch ThroughLocked Episode 204 Initial Watch Through February 20 15 2ArticleFebruary 20$5 tier & up 15 2
EPISODE 201/202 - REACTION VIDEO!Locked EPISODE 201/202 - REACTION VIDEO! February 9 13 2VideoFebruary 9$5 tier & up 13 2
A Meeting of the AWOCsLocked A Meeting of the AWOCs May 6 5 1ArticleMay 6$5 tier & up 5 1
Patreon Episode #30.1: THE 2026 ANTI-OSCARS OSCARSLocked Patreon Episode #30.1: THE 2026 ANTI-OSCARS OSCARS March 12 7 3ArticleMarch 12$5 tier & up 7 3
PATREON EPISODE #31: Project Hail Mary Ft. Isaak!Locked PATREON EPISODE #31: Project Hail Mary Ft. Isaak! April 27 6ArticleApril 27$5 tier & up 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.