Skip to main content
Podcasts

The Aviation Show

@theaviationshowTracked since May 2026

Creating aviation videos and podcast.

Observed Aug 24, 2026 · stalePublic earnings
Paid members
18
15.6% · 30-day rate from 24 observed days
Total audience
70
incl. free followers
Observed monthly earnings
£66
Starting price
£3/mo
4 membership tiers

Where the 70 observed tier members sit

Membership tiers
£074.3%£321.4%

Largest observed tier is £0 Free. Tier totals include free-tier members and come from the Aug 24, 2026 public snapshot, so they do not reconcile to the paid-member total.

£0/moFree5274.3% of observed tier members
£3/moSprog1521.4% of observed tier members
£5/moSpeed Tape34.3% of observed tier members
£10/moFlaming Onions00% of observed tier members
Growth signals: The Aviation Show
+15.6%

18 paid members · 30-day rate from 24 observed days

Membership
181715
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
The Aviation Show18 members · £66/mo

The chart only uses The Aviation Show's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where The Aviation Show ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#4of 6 measured
Total audience in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

Ranking data · includes stale rows
The Aviation Show's total audience rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedTotal audienceGap vs The Aviation ShowFreshness
#2
Edward L ChiariniPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
12757 moreAug 24, 2026
#3
Earth Echo CollectivePodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
10535 moreAug 24, 2026
#4
The Aviation ShowProfilePodcastsTotal audience position in Recommended cohort
70ReferenceAug 24, 2026Stale
#5
L0Fi The Filmmaking RobotPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
673 fewerAug 24, 2026
#6
Save The Game MediaPodcastsCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
3931 fewerAug 14, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around The Aviation Show; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
57Posts total1 postLast month91.7%Members-only

Previews available for 57 posts

Image Latest postPublicTo Paint or To Remove? Upsetting the Internet Part 973

So I've been stirring the pot a tad over on the social media channels for The Aviation Show by asking, following on from my chat with Dr Phi

5 days ago at Aug 24 crawl 1 like 1 comment
The Lost Flight 19 Episode! With David O'KeefeDave O'Keefe, Mr Dieppe Raid his very self, joined me to chat about one of his ongoing side projects, the hunt for Flight 19, the flight ofArticleMay 12, 2025£3 tier & up 1 2
The Women Who Flew for Hitler with Clare MulleyOn the main feed, Merryn and I chatted with Clare Mulley about her remarkable book about the contrasting lives of Melitta von Stauffenberg aArticleMay 12, 2025£3 tier & up 0 0
Harrier 809 with Rowland WhiteIn this episode from the main History Hack feed, Rowland White joined the fab Merryn Walters and me to discuss his book, Harrier 809, aboutArticleMay 12, 2025£3 tier & up 0 0
Lancaster with David FairheadThe final Hedge Hopping was a chance to sit down with the co-director of the new documentary Lancaster, David Fairhead, to discuss the makinArticleMay 12, 2025£3 tier & up 0 0
Summer PreviewIn what became a pilot for our podcast, Boundary of Disaster, Adam Berry, Matt Willis and I got together to look forward to a summer that prArticleMay 12, 2025£3 tier & up 0 0
Typhoon Legacy with Ian SlaterOver in Canada, the project to return Hawker Typhoon JP483 to the skies is progressing nicely. I took the opportunity to catch up with ProjeArticleMay 12, 2025£3 tier & up 0 0
Operation Jericho with Robert LymanI had wanted to chat with Rob Lyman for a while, and his new Osprey Raid book on the Amiens Prison Raid gave us the chance to sit down and dArticleMay 12, 2025£3 tier & up 0 0
The Life of Karun ’Jumbo’ Majumdar with Jagan PillarisettiBeing able to chat with Jagan about the incredible ‘Jumbo’ Majumdar was a delight. Jumbo’s career spanned the birth of the Indian Air ForceArticleMay 12, 2025£3 tier & up 0 0
The Road to the Avro Vulcan with Stephen LiddleWhile I couldn’t get Stephen Liddle to chat about his day job, he was more than happy to put on his hat as a trustee of the Vulcan to the SkArticleMay 12, 2025£3 tier & up 0 0
Hush-Kit‘s Top 5 Underrated Warplanes with Joe ColesDebate is always welcome, and a debate with the creator of the Hush-Kit website is always a great deal of fun. In this episode, Joe and I weArticleMay 12, 2025£3 tier & up 0 0
A Wellington and an Infantry Officer with Jon BernsteinJon Bernstein returns to tell the story of how his grandfather ended up carrying a piece of Vickers Wellington Mk X HF485 throughout his remArticleMay 12, 2025£3 tier & up 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.