Skip to main content
Writing

The Write Frog

@thewritefrogTracked since May 2026

creating good vibes and frog appreciation.

Observed Aug 28, 2026Modeled revenue
Paid members
2
0% · 30-day rate from 24 observed days
Total audience
4
incl. free followers
Estimated monthly gross
$8

$4–$12 modeled range

Starting price
$2/mo
5 membership tiers

Pricing and benefits captured publicly

Membership tiers

Patreon is not exposing patron counts by tier for this creator, so this section shows public prices and benefits only.

$0/moFreePublic prices and benefits only
$2/moTadpolesTadpoles are general supporters who help me pay the bills ♥️ As thanks they receive monthly cat pictures because frogs are great but my cats are SO cute, y'all. They also get shoutouts in my let's play videos, and a link to the Discord server in case they haven't joined yet!
$4/moFrogletsFroglets are cute lil froggies that get access to everything in the previous tier, as well as early access to YouTube videos.
$8/moFroggiesFroggies go a step further and get access to monthly hangout sessions where we play games, watch stuff, dance, or just chill, as voted on by you ♥️ Available to Patrons and Twitch subscribers.
$12/moShiny FrogsShiny Frogs are extra fancy and rare and get everything in the previous tiers, as well as monthly cards/postcards and stickers delivered to their homes as thanks for their love ♥️ (This tier is a little more expensive to account for shipping and supplies!)
Growth signals: The Write Frog
0%

2 paid members · 30-day rate from 24 observed days

Membership
232
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
The Write Frog2 members · $8/mo

The chart only uses The Write Frog's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where The Write Frog ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#1of 5 measured
Paid members in Recommended cohort

Semantic matches are not ready, so this fixed cohort uses the best available category, audience, pricing, and cadence evidence.

The Write Frog's paid members rank in Recommended cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs The Write FrogFreshness
#1
BillWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
2Same valueAug 28, 2026
#1
QueenCrystaWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
2Same valueAug 17, 2026
#1
Queer Little ShopWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
2Same valueAug 17, 2026
#1
She FlourishedWritingCategory, audience, pricing & cadence
2Same valueAug 17, 2026
#1
The Write FrogProfileWritingPaid members position in Recommended cohort
2ReferenceAug 28, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around The Write Frog; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
42Profile posts0 postsLast month100%Members-only

Previews available for 25 of 42 posts

Article Latest post$2 tier & upDecember 2023 Kitties

In which Bowie had his dental surgery and the boys received a froggy bed for Christmas (+ Sammy)...

Oct 4, 2024 0 likes 0 comments
November 2023 KittiesIn which Bowie cost me another $1800 because of teef :D and Sammy cost me nothing because he is not mine...ArticleSep 20, 2024$2 tier & up 0 0October 2023 KittiesIn which Harley cost me around six thousand dollars and Sammy slept in the sink...ArticleSep 6, 2024$2 tier & up 0 0September 2023 KittiesIn which Bowie is a sleepy boy and also a menace, and Harley and Zoey are just cute...ArticleAug 23, 2024$2 tier & up 0 0August 2023 Kitties (+ froggies)In which Bowie is obsessed with my wool dryer balls, and there are many froggy friends!...ArticleAug 9, 2024$2 tier & up 0 0Join for free Share Gift LockedNo public preview was captured for this post.Articletoday$2 tier & up 0 0July 2023 Kitties (+ chippy & puppy)Our bestest boy Bowie is joined this month by my mom's new ragdoll kitten, Sammy! He is a fluffy menace and we love that for him. Also a swe...ArticleMay 27, 2024$2 tier & up 0 0June 2023 KittyThis month was sad for me because my partner moved to the US for work, leaving Bowie and I in Canada. Rude tbh. Bowie made some air biscuits...ImageMay 13, 2024$2 tier & up 0 0May 2023 Kitty (+ frog!)This month Bowie went on his first travel adventure, which he despised. I couldn't find him anywhere the first morning and after turning the...ArticleApr 29, 2024$2 tier & up 0 0April 2023 KittyBowie does not trust the new cat carrier and what fate it may have in store for him...ArticleMar 19, 2024$2 tier & up 0 0March 2023 KittyThis month I apparently took next to no cat photos, but this precious video of Bowie is worth 1000 still images...VideoMar 12, 2024$2 tier & up 0 0February 2023 KittiesAnother A+ mlem from Sadie, and back when she and Bowie were still occasionally on speaking terms. Also when Harley could eat dry food. Oh h...ArticleMar 5, 2024$2 tier & up 0 0
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.