Skip to main content
Writing

Vlad Vexler

@vladvexlerTracked since May 2026

creating videos about politics and culture.

Observed Aug 6, 2026 · staleModeled revenue
Paid members
524
−1.9% · 30-day rate from 24 observed days
Total audience
965
incl. free followers
Estimated monthly gross
£1.6K

£786–£2.4K modeled range

Starting price
£2/mo
7 membership tiers

Pricing and benefits captured publicly

Membership tiers

Patreon is not exposing patron counts by tier for this creator, so this section shows public prices and benefits only.

£0/moFreePublic prices and benefits only
£2/moVlad's SupporterThank you for your support. The contribution of people like you allows me to keep this conversation going.
£4/moVlad's Super SupporterAs a result of my illness, the hours I can work each week are limited. Your contribution makes it possible for me to dedicate more of my available time to making videos about our politics and culture.
£7/moVlad's CommunityAs a result of my illness, the hours I can work each week are limited. By being part of my community, you help me dedicate more of my available time to making videos about our politics and culture. In recognition of your generosity, I will try to answer at least one question you submit to me either via audio on the Patreon feed or video on the Vlad Vexler Clips channel.
£14/moVlad's Online FamilyWelcome to Vlad's online family. Family members get guaranteed answers to at least one question every month via audio on the Patreon feed or video on the Vlad Vexler Clips channel.* *Unless my illness prevents it.
£35/moVlad's SponsorThank you so much for sponsoring my work. As above, I'll answer at least one of your questions every month either by audio message or in a video on my channel Vlad Vexler Clips.* After 6 months' subscription, you unlock the benefit of a one-off 30-minute private consultation with me, either about a question relevant to my content or about a creative challenge you face. I look forward to talking! *Unless my illness prevents it.
£140/moVlad's Star SponsorYour incredible generosity means the world to me. I couldn't do what I'm doing, both on my channel and my wider public intellectual projects, without your support. In recognition of this, after 4 months' subscription you will unlock the benefit of a 60 minute private conversation with me every 4 months. This can be a discussion about a particular question related to my content. Alternatively, it can be a consultation about a creative or intellectual challenge you face. I have offered this bespoke consulting service to artists & arts organisations for years, tailored to each individual client's needs. I look forward to starting our conversation!
Growth signals: Vlad Vexler
−1.9%

524 paid members · 30-day rate from 24 observed days

Membership
533529524
May 202617 weeks trackedNow
Vlad Vexler524 members · £1.6K/mo

The chart only uses Vlad Vexler's observed public history. Comparison peers are listed below, but comparable trend series are not available yet.

Where Vlad Vexler ranks

Creator comparisons
5 creators shown
#1of 9 measured
Paid members in Content & vibe cohort

A fixed cohort with the strongest public profile, tier, and post-preview similarity. Changing the rank metric does not change who belongs in this cohort.

Ranking data · includes stale rows
Vlad Vexler's paid members rank in Content & vibe cohort
RankCreator and why includedPaid membersGap vs Vlad VexlerFreshness
#1
Vlad VexlerProfileWritingPaid members position in Content & vibe cohort
524ReferenceAug 6, 2026Stale
#2
Unsolicited AdviceWritingProfile, tiers & post-preview similarity
47945 fewerAug 6, 2026Stale
#3
Great Art ExplainedWritingProfile, tiers & post-preview similarity
359165 fewerAug 16, 2026
#4
JohntheDuncanWritingProfile, tiers & post-preview similarity
256268 fewerAug 24, 2026
#5
Professor Gerdes ExplainsWritingProfile, tiers & post-preview similarity
203321 fewerAug 25, 2026

The rank uses the full fixed cohort. This table shows up to five creators around Vlad Vexler; the coverage summary above still counts everyone.

Recent posts

What they publish
17Profile posts0 postsLast month91.7%Members-only

Previews available for 22 of 17 posts

Article Latest post£2 tier & upHealth update

May 15, 2025

May 15, 2025 78 likes 32 comments
Vlad in hospitalApr 24, 2025ArticleApr 24, 2025£2 tier & up 85 66Hello dearest Patreon community!I'm hoping to deeply engage with all the messages from you here on Patreon soon after the US election. A tiny update at this time - I'm so ...ArticleNov 1, 2024£2 tier & up 39 31HEALTH UPDATEHello dearest Patreon community. Thank you SO much got your support at this time. Unfortunately, my health has been deteriorating recently -...ArticleSep 28, 2024£2 tier & up 82 46LONG-FORM / PATREON Q&A JUST DROPPEDJul 29, 2024 View post https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jFszNJvR8YMArticleJul 29, 2024Public 0 6Hello dearest Patreon community!I am sending my warmest wishes your way! Over the past few weeks I've been going through a few medical tests and procedures - and recovering...ArticleJun 2, 2024£2 tier & up 45 32Long Form Q&A is finally up!It was a real struggle to get there as for 90% of the last few days I wasn't able to stand up due to my health condition - myalgic encephalo...ArticleMar 27, 2024£2 tier & up 21 17Tiny updateMar 14, 2024ArticleMar 14, 2024£2 tier & up 23 16Tiny update and thank you!Jan 18, 2024ArticleJan 18, 2024£2 tier & up 29 11Long-Form Q&A coming upNov 23, 2023ArticleNov 23, 2023£2 tier & up 21 48The long form Patreon Q&A is now up!Aug 22, 2023 https://youtu.be/j-j26Zi4BuE ...ArticleAug 22, 2023£2 tier & up 21 4Long Form Q&A...Looking forward to doing a long Q&A soon after I finish the next video for the main channel. If you have a question you would like me to...VideoAug 6, 2023£2 tier & up 18 29
Research actions

Work with this creator

Save, compare, or return to the Explore view you came from.